DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PARANPORNRAS GEWATTHANINen
dc.contributor: ภรัณพรรัสมิ์ จิวัตธนินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study aims to explore the influences of high-performance organizational design factors toward organizational outcomes among the working population in the Bangkok metropolitan area. There were 490 participants who used a questionnaire to collect the data. The statistics used for data analysis consisted of percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and the Enter method of multiple linear regression. The statistically significant level was set at a level of 0.05 (95%). Regarding the results that most respondents were women, around 31-40 years of age, single, with a bachelor's degree of education, graduated from the Humanities, Social Sciences, Business Administration, Commerce and Accountancy faculties, worked as private company employees, operations officers, and a salary of 30,000.00 THB and below. The results of the hypothesis testing had a level of statistical significance of 0.05 and revealed the following: (1) the working population with different personal characteristics consisted of the highest level of education and their occupations had different organizational outcomes; and (2) the influence of high-performance organizational design factors consisted of technology and operation systems, personnel, human resources management and skill, performance management, awards and recognition, leadership and management styles, and succession planning had a positive effect on organizational outcomes at 77.40%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนการออกแบบองค์การสมรรถนะสูงที่มีผลต่อผลลัพธ์องค์การของประชากรวัยทำงานที่ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 490 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าการทดสอบที ค่าการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ เลือกตัวแปรโดยวิธีนำตัวแปรเข้าทั้งหมด กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สำเร็จการศึกษากลุ่มมนุษยศาสตร์ สังคมศาสตร์ บริหารธุรกิจ พาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ตำแหน่งงานระดับปฏิบัติการ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า 30,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 พบว่า 1) ประชากรวัยทำงานที่มีลักษณะส่วนบุคคลต่างกันประกอบด้วย ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด และอาชีพ มีผลลัพธ์องค์การต่างกัน 2) อิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนการออกแบบองค์การสมรรถนะสูง ประกอบด้วย ด้านเทคโนโลยีและระบบปฏิบัติการ ด้านบุคลากร การจัดสรรทรัพยากร และทักษะความสามารถ ด้านการบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านรางวัลและการยอมรับ ด้านความเป็นผู้นำและรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการ และด้านการวางแผนการสืบทอดตำแหน่ง มีผลเชิงบวกต่อผลลัพธ์องค์การร้อยละ 77.40th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออกแบบองค์การth
dc.subject: องค์การสมรรถนะสูงth
dc.subject: ผลลัพธ์องค์การth
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: การบริหารผลการปฏิบัติงานth
dc.subject: รางวัลและการยอมรับth
dc.subject: ความเป็นผู้นำth
dc.subject: การวางแผนการสืบทอดตำแหน่งth
dc.subject: Organizational designen
dc.subject: High performance organizationen
dc.subject: Organizational outcomesen
dc.subject: Technologyen
dc.subject: Performance managementen
dc.subject: Reward and recognitionen
dc.subject: Leadershipen
dc.subject: Succession planningen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCES OF HIGH-PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN FACTORSTOWARD ORGANIZATIONAL OUTCOMES AMONG WORKING POPULATIONIN BANGKOK METROPOLIS AND MUNICIPALITIESen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนการออกแบบองค์การสมรรถนะสูงที่มีผลต่อผลลัพธ์องค์การของประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanapoom@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen