http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2429
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SIRIRAT KAEOKUDANG | en |
dc.contributor | ศิริรัตน์ แก้วกุดัง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This objective of this research is to study personal characteristics, such as the service marketing mix and electronic word-of-mouth communication that affects decision to buys a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province. The sample group used in this research consisted of consumers interested in buying a house in a housing estate. in Krabi province Total of 400 people using a questionnaire to collect data. The results of the research revealed that most respondents were male, aged between 38-47 years, held a Bachelor's degree, occupied as employees of a private company Their monthly income was in the range of 25,001-35,000 Baht, married, and had 3-4 family members. The mean and standard deviation of the service marketing mix, it was at a high level overall. Electronic word-of-mouth communication was at a high level and the decision to buy housing estates among consumers in Krabi province as a whole were at a high level. The results of the hypothesis testing found that consumers with and the number of family members is different. There were different decisions to buy a house in a housing estate in Krabi province. There was a statistical significance at a level of 0.05 level of the service marketing mix and the product side was able to predict the decision to buy a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province at 7.2% and electronic word-of-mouth communication able to predict decisions to buy buying a house in a housing estate among consumers in Krabi province, as a whole at 4.5%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่มีความสนใจจะซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 38-47 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 25,001 – 35,000 บาท สถานภาพสมรส และมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีสถานภาพ และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ สามารถพยาการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ ได้ร้อยละ 7.2 และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สามารถพยาการณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่โดยรวม ได้ร้อยละ 4.5 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร | th |
dc.subject | Service marketing mix | en |
dc.subject | Electronic word-of-mouth | en |
dc.subject | Development Buying Decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Real estate activities | en |
dc.title | THE INFLUENCES OF SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND ELECTRONIC WORDOF MOUTH ON CONSUMER HOUSING DEVELOPMENT BUYING DECISIONIN KRABI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดกระบี่ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |