DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PORNFA TONGSUKen
dc.contributor: พรฟ้า ทองสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The development of a learning management model for enhancing executive function of early elementary school students aimed to study the components of self-management abilities of early elementary school students, to develop executive function or a learning management model to enhance the ability of early elementary school students to think and manage themselves, and to study the effects of using a learning management model to enhance executive function to think about self-management among early elementary school students. It was divided into three phases: (1) a study of the components of self-management ability of elementary school students by interviewing five experts in self-management and lower elementary educators; (2) to create and develop a learning management model enhancing the self-management abilities of lower elementary school students, and (3) a study of the effectiveness of a learning management model enhancing self-management abilities of lower elementary school students. The sample consisted of Grade Two and Three students at Woraphat School in the 2022 academic year and acquired by multi-stage randomization. First, the results showed that the components of self-management abilities of early elementary school students consisted of four aspects: (1) working memory; (2) inhibitory control; (3) cognitive flexibility and emotional control; and (4) planning and organizing. Second, a learning management model enhancing self-management abilities of early elementary school students consisted of four steps: learn, plan, do and reflect. Third, the effectiveness of the learning management model found that students who received learning management according to a learning management model that promoted the self-management ability of early elementary school students. The ability to think about self-management after using the model was higher than before using the model at statistical significance of 0.5.en
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนะดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการศึกษาองค์ประกอบความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตน (Executive Function)  ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตน (Executive Function) ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนและนักการศึกษาด้านการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2/3 ประจำปีการศึกษา2565 โรงเรียนวรพัฒน์ ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้นมีทั้งหมด 4 ด้าน คือ 1.ความจำที่นำมาใช้งาน (Working Memory) 2.การยั้งคิด ไตร่ตรอง (Inhibitory Control) 3.ความยืดหยุ่นความคิด และการควบคุมอารมณ์(Cognitive Flexibility &Emotional Control)  4. การวางแผน จัดระบบดำเนินการ (Planning & Organizing) (2)รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เรียนรู้ (Learn) ขั้นที่ 2 วางแผน (Plan) ขั้นที่ 3 ลงมือปฏิบัติ (Do)  ขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินตน (Reflect) (3)ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนหลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตนth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subject: Learning management modelen
dc.subject: Executive functionen
dc.subject: Early elementary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODELFOR ENHANCING EXECUTIVE FUNCTION OF EARLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถคิดบริหารจัดการตน (Executive Function)ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth