http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2302
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANNIKA MUTRAKUNCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | กรรณิกา หมู่ตระกูลเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this activity are as follows: (1) to learn from online novels in learning activities in the Thai Language Department; and (2) to set guidelines for applying online novels in learning activities in the Thai Language Department. This study was qualitative research using a multiple-case study design divided into two phases: (1) studying the usage of online novels in learning activities in the Thai Language Department of three teachers, nine students, and four teacher-colleagues. using in-depth interviews; and (2) setting guidelines for online novels in learning activities in the Thai Language Department by six Thai language teachers, professors, and supervisors. using focus group discussion. The research instruments used to collect data were interview forms and focus group interviews. The data were analyzed using content analysis, analytic induction, interpretation to create conclusions, typological analysis, and comparisons. The research finding found the following: (1) the processes of using the online novels in learning activities of the Thai Language Department consisting of three points: (1) the development of online novel application, e.g. studying the reading behavior of learners, finding teaching approaches and techniques, and creating online novels via applications consisted of setting a title, characters, episodes, conversations, and publishing; (2) using online novels in learning activities by writing an instructional plan and using learning materials in the teaching stage by storytelling, game-based learning, and lecturing and using them as learning materials in the teaching stage by using role plays and lesson reviews; (3) the results of using online novel applications in learning activities consisting of the results and problems of using online novel applications in learning activities; (2) applying the online novel in learning activities of Thai Language Department composing guidelines for high school teachers in the following aspects: (1) learning management, namely, introductions to lessons, teaching, and conclusions; (2) learning menagement tools, namely, creating and the use of tools for learning management; and (3) the important role of teachers in learning management to create learning, skills and desirable characteristics for students by designing learning activities that use online novels in learning management in order to achieve learning objectives. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ถอดบทเรียนการใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระ การเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย และ 2) กำหนดแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบพหุกรณีศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ 1) การศึกษากระบวนการใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ของครูผู้สอนจำนวน 3 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 9 คน และเพื่อนร่วมงาน จำนวน 4 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และ 2) การกำหนดแนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยโดยครู อาจารย์ด้านการสอนภาษาไทย และศึกษานิเทศก์ รวม 6 คน ใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์อุปนัย การจำแนกชนิดและเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการและผลการใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็น คือ (1) การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันนวนิยายออนไลน์ ได้แก่ การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการอ่านของผู้เรียน การค้นหาวิธีการและเทคนิคการสอน การสร้างนวนิยายออนไลน์ผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน ประกอบด้วย การตั้งชื่อเรื่อง การสร้างตัวละคร การสร้างชื่อตอน การเขียนบทสนทนา และการเผยแพร่ (2) การนำแอปพลิเคชันนวนิยายออนไลน์ไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มีสื่อประกอบการเรียนรู้สำหรับขั้นสอนด้วยการเล่านิทาน การใช้เกมเป็นฐาน และการบรรยาย และนำไปใช้เป็นสื่อประกอบการเรียนรู้สำหรับขั้นสอนด้วยบทบาทสมมติและทบทวนบทเรียน (3) ผลการใช้แอปพลิเคชันนวนิยาย ออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ผลการใช้แอปพลิชันนวนิยายออนไลน์ และปัญหาการใช้แอปพลิเคชันนวนิยายออนไลน์ และ 2) แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยสำหรับครูผู้สอนระดับชั้น มัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การนำเข้าสู่บทเรียนขั้นสอน และขั้นสรุป (2) ด้านเครื่องมือประกอบ การจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การสร้างและการใช้เครื่องมือประกอบการจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) ด้านบทบาทของครูผู้สอน มีความสำคัญ ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้กับผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยการออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อให้บรรลุจุดประสงค์ของการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นวนิยายออนไลน์ การจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย พหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Online novels Learning activities Thai language Multiple case study | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR APPLICATION ONLINE NOVELS TO LEARNING ACTIVITIES OF THAI LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT OF SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVEL: MULTIPLE CASE STUDY | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการประยุกต์ใช้นวนิยายออนไลน์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา : พหุกรณีศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ittipaat Suwatanpornkool | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | san@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |