http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2301
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATPAILIN DANSUKON | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทร์ไพลิน ด่านสุคนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kanokporn Vibulpatanavong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study and compare purchasing the skills of lower secondary school students with mild intellectual disabilities by using direct instruction with the Next Dollar Learning Package. The participants in this research consisted of lower secondary school students with mild intellectual disabilities studying in Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). They were selected by purposive sampling. The instruments employed in this research consisted of the following: (1) the Next Dollar Learning Package; (2) the characteristics of coins and banknotes and reading the value of the amount knowledge test; (3) a money preparation knowledge test; and (4) a purchasing skills assessment form. The mean score and percentage were used to analyze the quantitative data, whereas content analysis was used to analyze the qualitative data. The results revealed the following: (1) the purchasing skills of students with mild intellectual disabilities after being taught using direct instruction with the Next Dollar Learning Package had a very good performance level; and (2) the purchasing skills of students with mild intellectual disabilities were higher than before receiving an intervention by using direct instruction with the Next Dollar Learning Package. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทักษะการใช้เงิน ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยใช้วิธีการสอนตรง ร่วมกับชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องลักษณะของเหรียญและธนบัตร และการอ่านค่าของจำนวนเงิน 3) แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการเตรียมเงิน และ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะการใช้เงินของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าร้อยละ วิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการใช้เงินของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับเล็กน้อย หลังได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนตรงร่วมกับชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar นักเรียนบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับเล็กน้อยมีทักษะการใช้เงินอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยม 2) ทักษะการใช้เงินของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย หลังจากได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนตรงร่วมกับชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนตรงร่วมกับชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับเล็กน้อย | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการใช้เงิน | th |
dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar | th |
dc.subject | Students with mild intellectual disabilities | en |
dc.subject | Purchasing skills | en |
dc.subject | Next Dollar Learning Package | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF PURCHASING SKILL OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS WITH MILD INTELLECTUAL DISABILITY BY USING DIRECT INSTRUCTION WITH NEXT DOLLAR LEARNING PACKAGE | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาทักษะการใช้เงิน ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับเล็กน้อย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยใช้วิธีการสอนตรงร่วมกับชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ Next dollar | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanokporn Vibulpatanavong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kanokpornv@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kanokpornv@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |