http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2290
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KONGKHWAN TIPOAKSORN | en |
dc.contributor | คงขวัญ ทิพย์อักษร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study geometric thinking based on the learning style of elementary school students and to develop a learning management model that promotes geometric thinking based on the learning style of elementary school students. Study the efficiency and effectiveness. This study was an experimental model, with a pretest-posttest and a one group design with 20 Prathom Suksa Six students at Khao Champa School (Tian Rat Uthit) in the first semester of the 2022 academic year, who were obtained from a specific selection with a purpose and organize learning activities according to the subject of learning mathematics on measurement and geometry. The duration of the learning activities was eight plans of four hours each, which were learning outside two hours and inside the classroom two hours, with a total of 32 hours. It consisted of five steps: (1): learning according to style; (2) discussion and exchange; (3): to learn together; (4) knowledge summary; and 5 was applied. The evaluation results found that the learning management model was to promote geometric thinking, the learning style of elementary school students was effective at a high level and effectiveness by 75% of the total number of students who received the learning activities, according to the learning management process, had higher levels of geometric thinking at a higher and the students were satisfied with the learning activities process at a high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา และพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบ pretest-posttest one group design กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนเขาจำปา (เทียนราษฎร์อุทิศ) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงอย่างมีจุดมุ่งหมาย ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง การวัดและเรขาคณิต ใช้ระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จำนวน 8 แผน แผนละ 4 ชั่วโมง โดยเป็นการเรียนรู้นอกและในห้องเรียนอย่างละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 32 ชั่วโมง ด้วยกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เรียนรู้ตามลีลา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 เรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ขั้นตอนที่ 4 สรุปองค์ความรู้ และขั้นตอนที่ 5 ประยุกต์ใช้ โดยผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสิทธิภาพในระดับมาก และมีประสิทธิผลโดยนักเรียนร้อยละ 75 ของจำนวนทั้งหมดที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้มีระดับการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และนักเรียนมี ความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การคิดเชิงเรขาคณิต | th |
dc.subject | ลีลาการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL | en |
dc.subject | GEOMETRIC THINKING | en |
dc.subject | LEARNING STYLE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL THAT PROMOTES GEOMETRIC THINKING BASED ON LEARNING STYLES OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงเรขาคณิตตามลีลาการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rungtiwa Yamrung | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่ง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rungtiwa@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |