Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITY MODEL USING THE THAI TRADITIONAL GAMES TO PROMOTE PHYSICAL FITNESS FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BANGKOK
การพัฒนารูปแบบโดยใช้กีฬาพื้นเมืองไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: SIRAVITCH NICHACHOTSALID
สิรวิชญ์ ณิชาโชติสฤษฏ์
Napassawan Charoenchaipinun
นภัสวรรณ เจริญชัยภินันท์
Srinakharinwirot University
Napassawan Charoenchaipinun
นภัสวรรณ เจริญชัยภินันท์
jeeranun@swu.ac.th
jeeranun@swu.ac.th
Keywords: รูปแบบ
สมรรถภาพทางกาย
นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Model
Physical Fitness
Upper school school students
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This aims of this research and development study are as follows: (1) assessment of health-related physical fitness of upper primary school students in Bangkok. The data were collected from 448 upper-primary school students using stratified random sampling by affiliation, grade level and gender; (2) to create a model and check the suitability of the content of the model. The use of a five-point rating scale to analyze the results with standard deviation; (3) the effectiveness of the model was studied with 26 Grade Four primary school students for eight weeks. The data were analyzed using basic statistics by independent samples, a t-test and non-independent sample t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the physical fitness of students that should be strengthened are flexibility, muscle strength and endurance; (2) the model consists of the concepts of the FITT and the law of exercise, according to the Connectionism Theory of Thorndike, with a 24-week training program and the highest level of expert evaluation of model effectiveness; (3) the effectiveness of the model found that after eight weeks of the experiment, the students in the experimental group had physical fitness in terms of flexibility, muscular strength and endurance after using the model was higher at a statistically significant level  than before using the model and the students in the experimental group had physical fitness in flexibility and muscle strength and endurance, the 30 seconds modified push-ups after using the model was higher at a statistically significant level  than the control group students. Except for muscle strength and endurance, the 60 seconds sit-ups were not different higher at a statistically significant level.
การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1.ประเมินสภาพสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลกับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 448 คน  ใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นจำแนกตาม สังกัด ระดับชั้น และเพศ 2.สร้างรูปแบบและตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหาของรูปแบบ ด้วยแบบประเมินประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ  วิเคราะห์ผลด้วยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 3.ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบกับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 26 คน  จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน โดยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระต่อกันและแบบไม่มีอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สมรรถภาพทางกายนักเรียนที่ควรสร้างเสริมได้แก่ ด้านความอ่อนตัว และด้านความแข็งแรงและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ 2.รูปแบบประกอบด้วยแนวคิดของหลัก FITT และกฎแห่งการฝึกหัดของทฤษฎีความสัมพันธ์ต่อเนื่องของทอนไดค์ ที่มีโปรแกรมการฝึก 24 สัปดาห์ โดยมีประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบจากการประเมินของผู้เชี่ยวชาญในระดับมากที่สุด 3.ประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบพบว่าหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความอ่อนตัว และด้านความแข็งแรงและความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อหลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความอ่อนตัว และด้านความแข็งแรงและความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อ รายการดันพื้นประยุกต์ 30 วินาที หลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้นด้านความความแข็งแรงและความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อ รายการ ลุก - นั่ง 60 วินาที พบว่าไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2285