DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WACHIRAPORN NGAMPRADITen
dc.contributor: วชิราภรณ์ งามประดิษฐ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study and compare the progress of integrated physical education activities management effecting fundamental movement in early childhood. The population were 34 kindergarten students of Sarasas Witaed Rimklao School in the 2022 academic year and were selected with purposive sampling. The population were divided into the experimental group (17 participants) and the control group (17 participants). The experimental group studied integrated physical education activities content-based instruction in eight weeks, while the control group studied normally. The research instruments were Integrated content-based instruction with validity (IOC=1.0) and efficiency (E1/E2=81.90/82.70) and four fundamental movement skills tests of early childhood with validity (IOC=0.97) and reliability (r=.81). The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. The level of statistical significance was determined to be at a level of 0.05. The results of research were as follows: (1) The four fundamental movement skills test results of control group have means (x̄) = 0.29,0.26,0.65,0.29 and 0.38 respectively, and standard deviation = 0.26,0.25,0.31,0.26 and 0.11 respectively. The control group was studied in four weeks and had means of (x̄) = 0.74,0.68,0.71,0.59 and 0.68, respectively and standard deviation = 0.26,0.25,0.31,0.26 and 0.11 respectively. Post-study in eight weeks have means (x̄)  = 0.97,0.85,0.94,0.76 and 0.88, respectively, and standard deviation = 0.12,0.23,0.17,0.26 and 0.07 respectively; (2) the experimental group had fundamental movement skills test means among pre-study, four weeks post-study and eight weeks post-study and a found statistical difference of 0.05. There was no statistical difference in the jumping skill test in the pre-study and four weeks post-study and the passing ball skill test of pre-study and eight weeks post-study; (3) the results of basic skills means between the experimental group and control group, there were no statistical difference in pre-study, four weeks post-study and the jumping skill test of eight weeks post-study. There were statistical differences found at a level of 0.05 in total scores and eight weeks post-study.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาแบบผสมผสานที่มีต่อการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 3 โรงเรียนสารสาสน์ วิเทศน์ร่มเกล้า ประจำปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 34 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 17 คนได้รับการเรียนด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบผสมผสานเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนแบบปกติ จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน ทั้งฉบับมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง (IOC = 1.0) ค่าประสิทธิภาพ (E1/E2 = 81.90/82.70) และ แบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กปฐมวัย 4 ทักษะ ทั้งฉบับมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง (IOC = 0.97) ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (r = .81) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที และสถิติเอฟ กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนเรียนมีผลการทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ทักษะการเดิน, ทักษะการวิ่ง, ทักษะการกระโดด, ทักษะการรับบอล และคะแนนรวม มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄ = 0.29, 0.26, 0.65, 0.29 และ 0.38 ตามลำดับ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D. = 0.40, 0.26, 0.34, 0.25 และ 0.15 ตามลำดับ) หลังการเรียน 4 สัปดาห์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄ = 0.74, 0.68, 0.71, 0.59 และ 0.68 ตามลำดับ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D. = 0.26, 0.25, 0.31, 0.26 และ 0.11 ตามลำดับ) และหลังการเรียน 8 สัปดาห์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄ = 0.97, 0.85, 0.94, 0.76 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D. = 0.12, 0.23, 0.17, 0.26 และ 0.07 ตามลำดับ) 2.) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐาน ระหว่างก่อนการเรียนกับหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ทักษะการกระโดดก่อนการเรียนกับหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และทักษะการรับบอล ก่อนการเรียนกับหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ที่ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ 3.) ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะพื้นฐานระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ หลังเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ทุกรายการไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ ยกเว้นคะแนนรวมที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการเรียนสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทุกรายการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ยกเว้นทักษะการกระโดดที่ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานth
dc.subject: เด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมพลศึกษาแบบผสมผสานth
dc.subject: FUNDAMENTAL MOVEMENT SKILLen
dc.subject: PRESCHOOL CHILDRENen
dc.subject: INTEGRTED PHYSICAL ACTIVITIERen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF INTEGRATED PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES USING LEARNING ON FUNDAMENTAL MOVEMENT OF PRESCHOOL CHILDRENen
dc.title: การจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาแบบผสมผสานที่มีผลต่อการเคลื่อนไหวพื้นฐานของเด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sathin Prachanbanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สาธิน ประจันบานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsathin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsathin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth