http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2280
Title: | THE EFFECTS OF ELASTIC AND MEDICINE BALL TRAINING OF COMBINED WITH A RUGBY TRAINING PROGRAM ON STRENGTH AND ACCURACY OF PASSING SKILLS OF FEMALE RUGBY ATHLETES ผลการฝึกยางยืดและเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอลที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงและความแม่นยำของทักษะการส่งของนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลหญิง |
Authors: | THANACHPORN WANDEE ธนัชพร หวานดี Anusak Sukong อนุศักดิ์ สุคง Srinakharinwirot University Anusak Sukong อนุศักดิ์ สุคง anusaks@swu.ac.th anusaks@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | รักบี้ ทักษะ นักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลหญิง โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล การฝึกยางยืด การฝึกเมดิซินบอล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย สถิติ RUGBY SKILL RUGBY FOOTBALL TRAINING PROGRAM ELASTIC BAND MEDICINE BALL FEMALE RUGBY ATHLETES |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study and compare the effects of elastic and medicine ball training combined with a rugby training program on the strength and accuracy of the passing skills of female rugby players. The sample consisted of tertiary education level female rugby players at Chulalongkorn University and Bangkok University, Rangsit Campus, who passed the 2021 Thailand Championships, with 30 females, aged between 20-24, performed training with elastic bands and medicine balls in combination with a rugby training program that created a training program applied to the experimental group with a training period of eight weeks, three days per week, and an hour and a half each time. The results were as follows: (1) muscle strength and accuracy of rugby passing skills by training with elastic bands and medicine balls combined with a rugby training program after training in the fourth, sixth and eighth weeks was higher than the posttest at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the mean score of female rugby players who trained with medicine balls in combination with a rugby training program had the strength and accuracy of passing skills was higher than the elastic training in combination with a rugby training program group at a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกด้วยยางยืดและเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล ที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงและความแม่นยำของทักษะการส่งของนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลหญิงระดับอุดมศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและมหาวิยาลัยกรุงเทพ วิทยาเขตรังสิต ที่ผ่านการแข่งขันรายการชิงแชมป์ประเทศไทย ปี 2564 อายุระหว่าง 20-24 ปี เพศหญิง จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน ด้วยวิธีการจัดสรรอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1.การฝึกด้วยยางยืดควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล 2.การฝึกด้วยเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล 3.แบบทดสอบความแข็งแรงแบบประยุกต์ มีดังนี้ ดันพื้นประยุกต์ 30 วินาที,ยืนกระโดดไกล และลุก-นั่ง 60 วินาที ดำเนินการฝึกด้วยยางยืดและเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมการฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล ผู้วิจัยสร้างโปรแกรมการฝึกขึ้น นำไปใช้กับกลุ่มทดลอง เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30นาที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความแม่นยำของทักษะการส่งลูกรักบี้ฟุตบอล โดยการฝึกด้วยยางยืดและเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมการฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 สูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2)ค่าเฉลี่ยของนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลหญิงกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยเมดิซินบอลควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอล มีความแข็งแรงและความแม่นยำของทักษะการส่งลูกรักบี้ฟุตบอล สูงกว่ากลุ่มฝึกด้วยยางยืดควบคู่โปรแกรมฝึกรักบี้ฟุตบอลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2280 |