http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2255
Title: | THE PATH OF LEARNING PROMOTION AT KADEEJEEN, BANGKOK. แนวทางการยกระดับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน |
Authors: | AWIKA SUPINA อวิกา สุปินะ Tannikarn Soonsinpai ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัย Srinakharinwirot University Tannikarn Soonsinpai ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัย tannikarn@swu.ac.th tannikarn@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ กะดีจีน กรุงเทพมหานคร Path of Learning Promotion Kadeejeen Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the local learning resources of the Kadeejeen area; (2) to study the management model of learning resources through private management; and (3) to propose ways to raise the level of learning promotion among Kadeejeen communities. It was qualitative research using key research tools were comprised of in-depth interviews and independently used the recording method. There were a group of 25 key informants using content analysis. The research study area was the Kadeejeen community in the Wat Kanlaya Subdistrict of the Thonburi District of Bangkok. The study identified the first local learning resources in the Kadeejeen community. It was a source of informal learning that did not have a fixed form and there were no courses or a certain learning period. Its purpose was to be established as a learning center for the Kadeejeen community. Secondly, local learning resources in the Kadeejeen community had a network-based management model. However, there is no clear management policy plan. As a result, the management of learning resources was not as successful as it should be. Thirdly, the proposed approach for enhancing learning promotion was as follows: (1) members of the Kadeejeen community must firstly realize the value of the learning resources within the community; (2) learning centers should formulate a policy plan for effective short-term or long-term management of learning resources; (3) learning centers should cooperate with relevant agencies into the storage area or organize workshops on learning design; (4) to create a knowledge platform to be a central area for knowledge management; (5) to establish a fund for the conservation and to repair of learning resources; and (6) the learning center should cooperate with various agencies in developing public relations media to expand the cooperation network and make learning centers more widely known. สารนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่นในชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน ศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ผ่านการจัดการโดยภาคเอกชน และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการยกระดับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้เครื่องมือการวิจัยที่สำคัญประกอบด้วย การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และใช้วิธีการบันทึกรายการอย่างอิสระ มีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 25 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบเนื้อหา พื้นที่การศึกษาวิจัยคือ ชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน แขวงวัดกัลยาณ์ เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการก่อตั้งเพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ของชุมชนย่านกะดีจีน มีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเชิงเครือข่ายที่อาศัยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง แต่ยังไม่มีแผนนโยบายในการบริหารจัดการที่ชัดเจน ส่งผลให้การบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ไม่ประสบความสำเร็จได้ดีเท่าที่ควร สำหรับการเสนอแนวทางการยกระดับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ มีดังนี้ 1) สมาชิกในชุมชนต้องตระหนักเห็นถึงคุณค่าของแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในชุมชน 2) แหล่งเรียนรู้ควรกำหนดแผนนโยบายในการบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) แหล่งเรียนรู้ควรร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ลงพื้นที่จัดเก็บข้อมูล หรือจัดสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการด้านการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ 4) สร้างแพลตฟอร์มความรู้ภายในชุมชน เพื่อเป็นพื้นที่กลางในการบริหารจัดการองค์ความรู้ 5) จัดตั้งกองทุนการอนุรักษ์ซ่อมแซมแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในชุมชน เพื่ออนุรักษ์แหล่งเรียนรู้ให้เป็นสถานที่ถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้สู่อนุชนรุ่นต่อไป 6) แหล่งเรียนรู้ควรร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อขยายเครือข่ายความร่วมมือและทำให้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นที่รู้จักในวงกว้าง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2255 |