DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PLUEMPITI JOOLAKOATen
dc.contributor: ปลื้มปิติ จุลโคตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyanard Ungkawanichakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยะนาถ อังควาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to investigate the influence of western architecture existing in Ubon Ratchathani during B.E. 2430-2475 (1887-1932) so as to comprehend how these factors initiated styles of western architecture in Ubon Ratchathani, during this period of time, to elaborate styles of the architecture and to categorize the buildings located in the area where this research was conducted, as well as demonstrating the transformation of Ubon Ratchathani in terms of politics, economy and society through styles of architecture influenced by western culture during B.E. 2430-2475 (1887-1932). The results provided that political changes outside Ubon Ratchathani, the expansion of Siamese territory and the conflicts between Siam and the western countries, as well as conflicts between the elite in Ubon Ratchathani that were related to economic changes which expanded in accordance with the influence from other cities in contact with Ubon Ratchathani and resulted in the change from architecture from local styles to architecture influenced by western culture. This reflected the political changes related to the power of Ubon Ratchathani and Siam. The determination of modern power was represented in the architecture. Furthermore, the change of landscape architecture, economy and the society of the city of Ubon Ratchathani moved forward according to external influences. The architecture changed based on popularity and in response to taste and in order to strengthen social and economic status of the owners.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาอิทธิพลของสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกที่ปรากฏในเมืองอุบลราชธานี พ.ศ. 2430 – 2475 เพื่อเข้าใจถึงปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกในเมืองอุบลราชธานีในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว อธิบายรูปแบบของสถาปัตยกรรมและจัดกลุ่มของอาคารที่อยู่ในพื้นที่การศึกษา รวมไปถึงอธิบายความเปลี่ยนแปลงของเมืองอุบลราชธานีในมิติของการเมือง เศรษฐกิจและสังคม ผ่านรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมที่ได้รับอิทธิพลตะวันตก พ.ศ. 2430 – 2475 จากการศึกษาพบว่าความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมืองจากภายนอกเมืองอุบลราชธานี การขยายอำนาจของสยาม ความขัดแย้งระหว่างสยามกับชาติตะวันตก รวมไปถึงความขัดแย้งระหว่างชนชั้นสูงในเมืองอุบลราชธานี ที่ในขณะเดียวกันมีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ กล่าวได้ว่าเศรษฐกิจของเมืองอุบลราชธานีนั้น มีการขยายตัวตามบริบทของอิทธิพลภายนอกที่เมืองอุบลราชธานีมีความสัมพันธ์ติดต่อด้วย และยังส่งผลให้สังคมของเมืองอุบลราชธานีเกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมจากรูปแบบพื้นถิ่นไปสู่การรับอิทธิพลของสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกเข้ามาผสมผสานในพื้นที่ สะท้อนความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเมืองเชิงความสัมพันธ์ทางอำนาจระหว่างเมืองอุบลราชธานีกับสยาม การจัดตำแหน่งแห่งที่ทางอำนาจแบบใหม่ผ่านสถาปัตยกรรมและความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางภูมิสถาปัตย์ เศรษฐกิจและสังคมเมืองของอุบลราชธานีเคลื่อนไปตามอิทธิพลภายนอกสถาปัตยกรรมเปลี่ยนไปเป็นแบบที่เป็นที่นิยมเพื่อตอบสนองรสนิยมและส่งเสริมสถานภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเจ้าของสถาปัตยกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เมืองอุบลราชธานีth
dc.subject: สถาปัตยกรรมเมืองอุบลราชธานีth
dc.subject: Ubon Ratchathani cityen
dc.subject: Architecture of Ubon Ratchathani cityen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: INFLUENCES OF WESTERN ARCHITECTUREIN UBON RATCHATHANI 1887-1932 A.D.en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกที่ปรากฏในเมืองอุบลราชธานีพ.ศ. 2430-2475th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyanard Ungkawanichakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยะนาถ อังควาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyanardu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyanardu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Historyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาประวัติศาสตร์th