Title: A  STUDY OF HORIZONTAL CIRCULAR MOTION BY USING WIRELESS SENSOR KIT
การศึกษาการเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลมแนวระดับโดยใช้ชุดเซนเซอร์แบบไร้สาย
Authors: TEEWIN MAHACHOK
ธีวินท์ มหโชค
Suwan Plaipichit
สุวรรณ พลายพิชิต
Srinakharinwirot University
Suwan Plaipichit
สุวรรณ พลายพิชิต
suwanp@swu.ac.th
suwanp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลม
ความเร่งเข้าสู่ศูนย์กลาง
ESP8266
ไจโรสโคป
เซนเซอร์วัดความเร่ง
Circular Motion
Centripetal Acceleration
ESP8266
Gyroscope
Accelerometer
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Circular motion is a challenging topic in physics education, primarily due to the multiple quantities involved, such as linear and angular quantities, as well as Newton's laws of motion. This often leads to confusion among students. In this study, an experimental device for uniform circular motion was developed using an ESP8266 microcontroller, IR sensor, accelerometer, and gyroscope sensor. The device consists of a microcontroller, sensors, battery, and metal block, which are connected to a circular plate. The device wirelessly transmits data to a display device of choice. We investigated the relationship between centripetal acceleration, angular velocity, and the radius of motion. The results revealed a direct variation between centripetal acceleration and both angular velocity and moving radius, in line with the centripetal acceleration equation. Additionally, this device is cost effective and provides students with real-time physical data on circular motion. Consequently, it is a valuable tool for classroom use, enhancing the educational experiences of students.
หนึ่งในบทเรียนทางฟิสิกส์ที่ยากต่อการเข้าใจคือการเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลม เนื่องจากปริมาณทางฟิสิกส์ต่าง ๆ มากมายที่ต้องศึกษาในการเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลม เช่น ปริมาณเชิงเส้น ปริมาณเชิงมุม และกฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน นี่เป็นเหตุผลหลักส่วนใหญ่ที่ทำให้นักเรียนสับสน ในงานนี้เราได้สร้างอุปกรณ์การทดลองเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลมที่สม่ำเสมอโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ ESP8266 เซนเซอร์อินฟราเรด เซนเซอร์ไจโรสโคป และเซนเซอร์วัดความเร่ง สำหรับชุดการทดลองประกอบด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ เซ็นเซอร์ต่าง ๆ แบตเตอรี่ และบล็อกโลหะซึ่งเชื่อมต่อกับแผ่นจานวงกลม ชุดการทดลองนี้สามารถส่งข้อมูลไร้สายไปยังอุปกรณ์แสดงผลตามที่ต้องการได้ เราทำการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเร่งเข้าสู่ศูนย์กลาง ความเร็วเชิงมุม และรัศมีการเคลื่อนที่โดยใช้ชุดทดลองนี้ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าความเร่งเข้าสู่ศูนย์กลางมีความสัมพันธ์แปรผันตรงกับความเร็วเชิงมุมและรัศมีการเคลื่อนที่ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมการของความสัมพันธ์ของความเร่งเข้าสู่ศูนย์กลาง นอกจากนี้ต้นทุนทั้งหมดในการสร้างชุดการทดลองมีราคาไม่สูงมาก และนักเรียนยังสามารถได้รับข้อมูลจากการทดลองการเคลื่อนที่แบบวงกลมได้แบบเรียลไทม์ สรุปได้ว่าอุปกรณ์นี้เหมาะสำหรับใช้ในห้องเรียนเพื่อประโยชน์ในการศึกษาของนักเรียนอย่างแท้จริง
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2204