http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2166
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ADIRUJ PEERAWAT | en |
dc.contributor | อดิรุจ พีรวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kageeporn Wongpreedee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขจีพร วงศ์ปรีดี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | Gem and jewelry business in Thailand is based on OEM. The industry is originated from craftsman and modified to be the jewelry factory system for mass production. The business foundation is mostly from family businesses, with a process of transfer from one factory to another according to their specialize. The fragment of process operation causes delays in time, quality improvement and delaying instant solutions. In this research, two partners of casting suppliers compared the two techniques of the centrifugal casting systems and vacuum casting systems to identify problems and solutions. This study was conducted in two phases: (1) to study the manufacturing process of jewelry and identifying problems with production to customer delay time; (2) the method of operation was used the QC tools and control chart to analyze causes on the casting process. The results show the fish bone diagram is to find the problem and the root cause. It was found that the vacuum casting technology was more efficient than centrifugal casting technology. Using the control chart technique, the most problems were with the centrifugal casting machine. Therefore, this case study can be used to select a good candidate of suppliers to fit in at the company. | en |
dc.description.abstract | อุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีเครื่องประดับของประเทศไทยมีรากฐานระบบอุตสาหกรรมแบบ OEM หรือรับจ้างผลิต วิธีการทำเครื่องประดับนั้นในอุตสาหกรรมมีการส่งผ่านระบบตามความชำนาญของช่างในแต่ละกระบวนการผลิต ซึ่งได้ประยุกต์ระบบมาจากการผลิตของช่างเพียงหนึ่งคนจากเดิมที่ต้องใช้เวลา ก็สามารถนำเทคโนโลยีการหล่อเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการผลิตแบบมากได้ แต่ในปัจจุบันการขยายมาจากพื้นฐานธุรกิจแบบครอบครัวเป็นหลัก การบริหารจัดการในห่วงโซ่ ยังไม่เป็นระบบทำให้เกิดต้นทุนทางด้านเวลาและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพการผลิตกับการแก้ปัญหาหน้างานยังมีอยู่มาก เทคโนโลยีกระบวนการหล่อเป็นที่สำคัญของอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับซึ่งเป็นต้นน้ำหากมีการผลิตสินค้าต้นน้ำที่มีคุณภาพจะทำให้สามารถลดการสูญเสียได้ ในกรณีศึกษาของเทคโนโลยีการหล่อของทางคู่ค้าทางด้านการผลิต (Supplier) จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ลดความสูญเสียทางด้านงานหล่อ โดยสมมุติฐานงานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการเลือกคู่ค้าทางด้านการผลิตทาง ของ 2 โรงงาน ในระบบเครื่องหล่อเหวี่ยงและระบบเครื่องหล่อสุญญากาศ ซึ่งวิธีการดำเนินการเริ่มจากการกำหนดวิธีหาการสาเหตุของปัญหาที่แท้จริง (Root Cause Analysis) การประยุกต์ใช้ เครื่องมือคุณภาพ (qc 7 tools) เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ ร่วมกับการใช้แผนผังการควบคุม (Control Chart) พบว่าเทคโนโลยีระบบเครื่องหล่อดูดสุญญากาศ มีประสิทธิภาพทางด้านการผลิตที่ดีกว่าระบบเครื่องหล่อเหวี่ยงโดยพบปัญหาของงานหล่อไม่เต็มและผิวชิ้นงานเป็นตะเข็บจำนวนมาก เปรียบเทียบเพื่อวัดผลของคู่ค้าทางด้านการผลิตให้เหมาะสม ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่สามารถได้ถูกนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับโรงงานกรณีศึกษาส่งผลให้โรงงานสามารถคัดสรรเทคโนโลยีกระบวนการหล่อส่งผลต่อการปรับปรุงคุณภาพงานก่อนเข้าสู่สายการผลิตต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การลดการสูญเสีย | th |
dc.subject | เทคโนโลยีกระบวนการหล่อ,การจัดการข้อมูล | th |
dc.subject | โรงงานผลิตอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ | th |
dc.subject | Casting technology | en |
dc.subject | Control chart | en |
dc.subject | Gems and Jewelry factory | en |
dc.subject | QC 7 tools | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Materials Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.title | THE IMPROVE EFFICIENCY OF JEWELRY CASTING PRODUCTION AND COST ANALYSIS | en |
dc.title | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตการหล่อเครื่องประดับและวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kageeporn Wongpreedee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขจีพร วงศ์ปรีดี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kageeporn@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kageeporn@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |