DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NANNAPAS LIMSANTITHAMen
dc.contributor: นันท์นภัส ลิ้มสันติธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanyah Dahsahen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา ดาสาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Centeren
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: 1) to develop the STEMGM  learning model to enhance growth mindset and problem-solving abilities among lower secondary school students; 2) to study effects of the STEMGM Learning model on students' growth mindset, problem solving abilities and achievement. The participants in this study included twenty nine students in Grade 7 in a school under the authority of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and used purposive sampling. The research tools included a growth mindset questionnaire, a problem-solving ability test, a learning achievement test, a teaching observation form, a learning log and an interview form. The data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation, as well as a t-test for dependent samples, a Wilcoxon signed-rank test, and the effect size. With regard to the qualitative data, the data were categorized by content analysis. The research results indicated that the STEMGM Learning Model was composed of seven steps; 1) make believe; 2) identify problem; 3) collect relevant information and concepts; 4) design solutions; 5) plan and solve problem 6) evaluate product; and 7) present and reflect, was assessed in terms of a quality by experts using the Index of Item Objective Congruence (IOC), which was at 0.67 to 1.00. In addition, this model could be able to enhance growth mindset, problem solving abilities, and achievement at a significant level of .01 with a medium effect size.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ STEMGM ที่ส่งเสริมกรอบแนวคิดเติบโตและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น  2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ STEM GM ที่มีต่อกรอบแนวคิดเติบโต ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มที่ศึกษา คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 29 คน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกรอบแนวคิดเติบโต แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบสังเกตการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบวิลคอกซัน (T) กรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 1 กลุ่ม และค่าอิทธิพล ในส่วนของข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์จัดกลุ่มข้อมูลและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ STEMGM  ที่พัฒนาขึ้น 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) สร้างความเชื่อ 2) ระบุปัญหา 3) รวบรวมข้อมูลและแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4)  ออกแบบการแก้ปัญหา 5) วางแผนและแก้ปัญหา 6) ประเมินผลงาน และ 7) นำเสนอและสะท้อนการเรียนรู้ มีคุณภาพที่เหมาะสม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ให้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และสามารถพัฒนาผู้เรียนในด้านกรอบแนวคิดเติบโต ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีค่าขนาดอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง    th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University-
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้สะเต็มth
dc.subject: กรอบแนวคิดเติบโตth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาth
dc.subject: STEM Learning Modelen
dc.subject: Growth Mindseten
dc.subject: Problem-Solving Abilitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT  OF STEMGM LEARNING MODEL TO ENHANCE GROWTH MINDSET AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES OF LOWER SECONDARY  STUDENTS en
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ STEMGM เพื่อส่งเสริมกรอบแนวคิดเติบโตและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th