DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NOPPHARAT RATTANAPILAMen
dc.contributor: นพรัตน์ รัตนปิลัมธน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: PICHAI PUSUMPUNen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the marketing mix factors and the aspects of online marketing communications affecting decisions to buy Nestle brand coffee machines and capsules online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of 400 consumers, consisting of office staff groups used to buy coffee machines and capsules in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The research found that the most of the respondents were female, aged between 24-29, with a Bachelor’s degree, and a monthly income between below-15,000 Baht. The attitudes and opinions of the consumers in terms of the online marketing mix and marketing communications was at a good level, affective, and behavior was at a good level. The opinions of the online marketing mix in terms of product, price, and promotion were at a good level. The result of hypothesis testing was as follows: consumers of a different gender, age, marital status and average monthly income made different decisions to buy Nestle brand coffee machines and capsules at a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively. The attitudes of consumers differed in terms of the marketing mix factors and marketing communications with online aspects resulting in different decisions to buy coffee machines and capsules with a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively. The opinions on the online marketing mix differed in terms of customer and marketing communication made different decisions to buy coffee machines and capsules with a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively, and could be explained by an adjusted R2 of 26.80%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลในการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ Nestle ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ Nestle จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปร 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงและมีอายุระหว่าง 24-29 ปี ปี มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่ำกว่า-15,000บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดออนไลน์และส่วนของการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนของพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดในระดับมากทุกด้าน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ Nestleแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมการตลาดออนไลน์ ส่วนของการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์และส่วนของพฤติกรรมมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ Nestleแตกต่างกันแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ Nestleแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 26.80th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์th
dc.subject: การสื่อสารตลาดออนไลน์th
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: เครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟth
dc.subject: Demographicsen
dc.subject: Online marketing mixen
dc.subject: Marketing online communicationsen
dc.subject: Decisionsen
dc.subjectcoffee machines and capsulesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Horticultureen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX FACTORS AND ONLINE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AFFECTING DECISIONS TO BUY NESTLE COFFEE MACHINES AND CAPSULES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและเครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องทำกาแฟและแคปซูลกาแฟของแบรนด์ NESTLE ผ่านออนไลน์ของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PICHAI PUSUMPUNen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryeeyeah: 1977@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryeeyeah: 1977@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth