Title: INFLUENCES OF TELEWORK-SUPPORTED FACTORS TOWARD WORK-LIFE BALANCES AMONG WORKING-AGED POPULATION IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
อิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกลที่มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: NATTAWEE NITTAYASOMBOON
ณัฐวีณ์ นิตยสมบูรณ์
Tanapoom Ativetin
ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน
Srinakharinwirot University
Tanapoom Ativetin
ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน
tanapoom@swu.ac.th
tanapoom@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การทำงานระยะไกล
ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน
Teleworked-supported factors
Work-life balance
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the influences of telework-supported factors toward work life balances among working-aged population in Bangkok metropolis, with a total of 400 sets of questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of working-age population were female, aged 31-40, held a Bachelor's degree or below, employees in the private sector with single status and had overall attitudes at a good level; (2) working-age population of different occupations had a different overall work-life balance at 0.5 level of statistical significance; and (3) telework-supported factors, including organizational characteristics, individual characteristics, work characteristics, technology characteristics, responsiveness, working schedule, socialization and accessibility influenced  overall work-life balance at a 0.5 level of statistical significance
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกลที่มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31-40 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือต่ำกว่า มีอาชีพ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน สถานภาพโสด มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกล ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะองค์กร ลักษณะของพนักงาน ลักษณะของงาน อุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี การตอบสนอง ตารางการทำงาน การมีสังคม และการเข้าถึงได้ มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2097