http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2083
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NUTTAKARN TIPRAK | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐกาญจน์ ทิพย์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the influences of the marketing mix on customer perspectives, brand recognition and lifestyle factors toward granola buying behaviors among customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research included 400 granola buyers. The results of this research showed that most customers in terms of their perspective and the marketing mix focused on customers, brand recognition and lifestyle was at a good overall level and behavior of purchasing Granola three times per month, and product reviews by personalities were the most important in stimulating the consumption of the behavioral buyers. The results of the hypothesis testing revealed the following: customers of a certain gender had different buying behaviors in purpose of purchase at a level of 0.05 and the marketing mix on customer perspective toward granola buying behaviors perspective in frequency of purchasing (times per month), brand recognition toward granola buying behaviors perspective in objective of purchasing, lifestyle factors toward granola buying behaviors in frequency of purchasing (times per month) and personal aspects that affect decision making and the frequency of purchasing (times per month) toward granola repeat buying behaviors at a level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อกราโนล่า จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า 3 ครั้ง/เดือน และการรีวิวสินค้าโดยบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงมีส่วนสำคัญในการกระตุ้นพฤติกรรมการบริโภคของผู้ซื้อมากที่สุด ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ ต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ที่เลือกซื้อ ที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า ด้านความถี่ในการเลือกซื้อ (ครั้ง/เดือน) การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ที่เลือกซื้อ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า ด้านความถี่ในการเลือกซื้อ (ครั้ง/เดือน) และพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่า ด้านบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ และด้านวัตถุประสงค์ที่เลือกซื้อ มีอิทธิพลต่อแนวโน้มการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์กราโนล่าซ้ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า | th |
dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | กราโนล่า | th |
dc.subject | Marketing mixed on customer perspective | en |
dc.subject | Brand recognition | en |
dc.subject | Life style | en |
dc.subject | Buying behaviors | en |
dc.subject | Granola | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | INFLUENCES OF MARKETING MIXED ON CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVE, BRAND RECOGNITION AND LIFESTYLE FACTORS TOWARD GRANOLA BUYING BEHAVIORS AMONG CUSTOMER IN BANGKOK AREA. | en |
dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อกราโนล่าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supaporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |