DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KARNKAWEE THONGWONGen
dc.contributor: กานต์กวี ทองวงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research studies the purchasing behavior of Generation Y female consumer on Instagram in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. In order to identify the factors, the author conducted the sample, characterized by 400 female consumers, aged 21 to 37 years, and who purchased clothes via Instagram. This study utilized an online questionnaire as a means to collect data, as well as statistics to analyze the data into percentages, means, and standard deviation. The validity of a hypothesis was determined by analyzing differences using one-way ANOVA statistics and multiple regression analysis statistics. According to the results, a majority of respondents which were characterized by single female students, aged 21 and 26, studying in a university for a Bachelor's degree, with a salary from 20,001 to 30,000 Baht, expressed their opinions about the overall marketing mix from the point of view of consumers and the business nature of social media platforms the most. Additionally, the results indicated that the respondents of varying ages, material status, and levels of education had different purchasing behaviors. The Marketing mix factors in the view of consumer, which includes consumer demand, cost, and communication as well as the nature of business in social media, consisting of information quality, safety, and word-of-mouth, and statistically significant in terms of decisions to buy affect on the decision to buy clothes via Instagram of female consumers in Generation Y in Bangkok at a level of 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Instagram ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงใน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 21-37 ปี ที่เคยซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน  Instagram จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การเก็บแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ดังต่อไปนี้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มีการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 21-26 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาที่ระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นนิสิต/นักศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท ให้ความคิดเห็นด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภคโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ให้ความคิดเห็นลักษณะธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบพบว่าผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ และระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Instagram ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงใน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนผู้บริโภคและด้านการสื่อสาร รวมทั้งลักษณะธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านคุณภาพข้อมูล ด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านการบอกต่อ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Instagram ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงใน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค,ลักษณะธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์, Instagram, Generation Yth
dc.subject: Marketing mix Customer perspectives Social commerce characteristics Instagram Generation Yen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Mining and quarryingen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING GENERATION Y FEMALE CONSUMER'S DECISION ON THE PURCHASE OF CLOTHES THROUGH INSTAGRAM IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน INSTAGRAM ของผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงใน GENERATION Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth