http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/206
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TOSAPON PAMDEE | en |
dc.contributor | ทศพล เพิ่มดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The samples used in the study induced employees of the Life Insurance business development group, consisting of three handed and nine people and using a questionnaire to collect the data. in order to analyze the percentages and test the hypothesis through an analysis of multiple linear regression.The results of the were as follows : The effectiveness of the business development group case study organization the Viriyah Insurance Company The relationship is linear and positive support from the WTO consisted of compensation, welfare job knowledge in terms of job and career advancement opportunities and stability at work and had a negative relationship with support from the organization of operations by the independent variable in this equation can describe the effectiveness of business development group of Viriyah Insurance at a lenel of 41.90 percent.The effectiveness of the business development group and the organization of the Viriyah insurance group had a linear relationship, with positive motivation and challenges the needs of their own safety capabilities and had a negative relationship with internal motivation, interests and enjoyment. The independent variable in this equation describes the effectiveness of the business development group of viriyah Insurance at a rate of 41.20 percent. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้สนับสนุนจากองค์การ ประกอบด้วย ด้านผลตอบแทนสวัสดิการ ด้านความรู้ในงานและโอกาสก้าวหน้า ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน และด้านการปฏิบัติงาน มีผลต่อการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานบริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) เฉพาะกลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ จำนวน 309 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่าประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความสัมพันธ์เป็นเส้นตรงเชิงบวกกับการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ประกอบด้วย ด้านผลตอบแทนสวัสดิการ ด้านความรู้ในงานและโอกาสก้าวหน้า ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับการสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน โดยตัวแปรอิสระในสมการนี้สามารถอธิบาย แสดงประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ร้อยละ 41.90 ประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) มีความสัมพันธ์เป็นเส้นตรงเชิงบวกกับแรงจูงใจภายใน ประกอบด้วย ด้านความต้องการสิ่งที่ท้าทาย ด้านความเป็นตัวของตัวเอง ด้านความต้องการมีความสามารถ และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับแรงจูงใจภายใน ด้านความสนใจและความเพลิดเพลิน โดยตัวแปรอิสระในสมการนี้สามารถอธิบาย แสดงประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้ร้อยละ 41.20 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลองค์การ | th |
dc.subject | Organization effectiveness | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | THE CASE STUDY OF FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATION EFFECTIVENESS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT GROUP'S HEADQUARTER THE VIRIYAH INSURANCE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การ กรณีศึกษากลุ่มพัฒนาธุรกิจ บริษัท วิริยะประกันภัย จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |