http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2068
Title: | STRESS COPING OF SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHERSDURING THE PANDEMIC OF CORONAVIRUS DISEASE 2019 การจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 |
Authors: | YARDPIROON PHANCHUAY หยาดพิรุณ พันธ์ช่วย Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล Srinakharinwirot University Taweesil Koolnaphadol ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล taweesil@swu.ac.th taweesil@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ผลกระทบจากการจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดการความเครียด ไวรัสโควิด -19 Impact of teaching and learning management Stress management COVID -19 |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the impact of the teaching management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation; (2) to study the stress management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation; and (3) to compare the stress management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation; classified by gender, age, and household chores that level of responsibility in terms of digital technology training experience in the family regarding online teaching and academic standing; and (4) to study the relationship between the impact of teaching and learning management. and the stress management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation. The sample group used in this research consisted of 365 teachers in educational institutions under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Region Two. The instrument used for data collection was a five-level estimation questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The results revealed the following: (1) the overall effect of teaching and learning management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was workload, followed by the expertise in using technology, followed by an increase in the cost of teaching and learning. The aspect with the lowest mean was the technical problem; (2) the overall level of the stress management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation was at a high level in terms of each aspect. It was found that the highest mean on both sides were the aspects of leisure activities, work and education activities, followed by social support and healthy living and the aspect with the lowest mean was spiritual activity; (3) gender, age, and level of household chores in the family. The training experience used digital technology and different academic standing of teachers There was no difference in stress management at secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation. However, the online teaching experiences of different teachers had significantly different levels of stress management in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation at a statistically significant level of .05. of .05; and (4) the impact of teaching management of teachers in secondary schools during the COVID-19 epidemic situation was related to the stress management of teachers at a moderately positive level and at a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 (2) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ งานบ้านที่ต้องรับผิดชอบในครอบครัว ประสบการณ์อบรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนออนไลน์ และวิทยฐานะ (4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลกระทบจากการจัดการเรียนการสอน กับการจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวน 365 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า t-test และOne-way ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลกระทบจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านภาระงาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านความชำนาญในการใช้เทคโนโลยี ถัดมาคือ ด้านการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุนในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านปัญหาเทคนิค 2) การจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2 ด้านเท่ากัน คือ ด้านกิจกรรมยามว่าง และด้านกิจกรรมการทำงานและการศึกษา ด้านรองลงมา คือ ด้านการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ถัดมาคือ ด้านการดำรงชีวิตอย่างมีสุขภาวะ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านกิจกรรมทางจิตวิญญาณ 3) เพศ อายุ ระดับงานบ้านที่ต้องรับผิดชอบในครอบครัว ประสบการณ์อบรมการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และ วิทยฐานะที่แตกต่างกันของครู มีการจัดการความเครียดในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ประสบการณ์ด้านการสอนออนไลน์ของครูที่แตกต่างกันมีการจัดการความเครียดในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) ผลกระทบจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการความเครียดของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของไวรัสโควิด -19 ในทางบวกระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2068 |