http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2061
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WITTAWAT NITSUNGNOEN | en |
dc.contributor | วิทวัส นิดสูงเนิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somboon Burasirirak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to acknowledge the level of the technological leadership of school administrators in the digital era and to develop and examine the harmonization of the structural equation model of factors affecting the technology leadership of school administrators in the digital era in secondary schools in the southern province of the Gulf of Thailand Office of the Basic Education Commission. The research methodology was divided into three parts: Part 1: Analyzing the Level of Technological Leadership of School Administrators; Part 2: Development of a Structural Equation Model of the factors affecting the Technological Leadership of School Administrators; and Part 3: Examination of the harmonization of the structural equation model of the factors affecting the technological leadership of school administrators. The sample consisted of 300 school administrators in secondary schools in the southern provinces of the Gulf of Thailand. The research instruments consisted of a questionnaire and the research statistics used mean, standard deviation, correlation and analyzing the structural equation model. The research found the following: (1) the technological leadership of school administrators in the digital era in secondary schools in the southern provinces in the Gulf of Thailand. The analysis revealed that overall technology leadership was at the highest level. The mean was 4.73 and the standard deviation was 0.40; (2) the structural equation model factors affecting the technological leadership of school administrators in the digital era in secondary schools in the southern provinces in the Gulf of Thailand. The Office of the Basic Education Commission found that the latent variables directly influenced the technological leadership of administrators in educational institutions in the digital era were technological vision, performance and integration. The latent variables that indirectly influenced the technological leadership of school administrators in the digital era were technological vision; and (3) the structural equation model factors affecting the technology leadership of school administrators in the digital era in secondary schools in the southern provinces in the Gulf of Thailand under the authority of the Office of the Basic Education Commission and developed by harmonized with the empirical data (Chi-square = 35.26, df=37, p = 0.551, RMSEA = .064, CFI = .98, GFI = .98, AGFI = . 95). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลและเพื่อพัฒนาตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนาโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และตอนที่ 3 การตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการหาค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าภาพรวมระดับของภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยี อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.73 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.40 2) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า ตัวแปรแฝงที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ทางเทคโนโลยี สมรรถนะทางเทคโนโลยี และการบูรณาการทางเทคโนโลยี สำหรับตัวแปรแฝงที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ทางเทคโนโลยี และ 3) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 35.26, df=37, p = 0.551, RMSEA = .064, CFI= .98, GFI = .98, AGFI = .95) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง | th |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยี | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย | th |
dc.subject | structural equation modeling | en |
dc.subject | technology leadership | en |
dc.subject | secondary school administrators in the Southern Gulf of Thailand | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODEL OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING LEADERSHIP TECHNOLOGY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN THE DIGITAL AGE GROUP IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN THE GULF COAST OF THE SOUTHERN PROVINCE, UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATIONAL COMMISSION. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคใต้ฝั่งอ่าวไทย สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Somboon Burasirirak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | somboonb@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | somboonb@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |