http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2055
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF PROGRAM TO PROMOTE LANGUAGE ABILITY FOR CHILDREN WITH COCHLEAR IMPLANT IN PRESCHOOL การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาสำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัย |
Authors: | PRADABSRI PINTUTO ประดับศรี พินธุโท Kanokporn Vibulpatanavong กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kanokporn Vibulpatanavong กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์ kanokpornv@swu.ac.th kanokpornv@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความสามารถทางภาษา เด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม โปรแกรม Language ability Children with cochlear Implant Program |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research is to develop a program to promote language ability among preschool children with cochlear implants. Phase One was concerned with the current situation, problems with the current situation and the establishment of guidelines. The target group were parents of preschool children with cochlear implants, the teachers of children with cochlear implants in joint schools at the preschool level, pediatric cochlear implant specialists, and people in the business sector. A total of 30people participated in this project. The research was structured around interviewing participants. The data was gathered by thoroughly reviewing and analyzing the interview content. The research was structured around interviewing participants. The data was gathered by thoroughly reviewing and analyzing the interview content. The research results found that parents are the main agents of promoting language proficiency among young children with cochlear implants. This is primarily conducted through listening and speaking practice. Co-teachers and experts on cochlear implants joined the parents to promote cognitive development. Phase Two was concerned with the creation of the program and the target group consisted of 30 experts. The instruments included a program to promote language ability for preschool children with cochlear implants in a focus group. The research showed that the program consisted of the following: (1) principles; (2) objectives; (3) program participant selection; (4) program execution; (5) the terms of use of the program. Phase Three was experimental, with a focus on improvement. The target group consisted of four children with cochlear implants. The instruments were a program for promote language ability for children with cochlear implant in preschools and questionnaires. The data were statistically analyzed by mean average, E.I., and content analysis. The research showed that the effectiveness was E.I., =0.69, and preschool children with cochlear implants had better learning retention การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษา สำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัย โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา แนวทางการส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาสำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัยกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม จำนวน 10 คน ครูโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมที่มีประสบการณ์สอนเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม จำนวน 10 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม จำนวน 10 คนรวม 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ระดับความคิดเห็นและวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันเด็กได้รับการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านพัฒนาการ โรงเรียนมีการปรับหลักสูตรให้ยืดหยุ่นและมีการสื่อสารกับผู้ปกครองในการรายงานความก้าวหน้า ส่วนปัญหาของการเรียนร่วม ครูเรียนร่วมขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการสอนเด็กในชั้นเรียนร่วมและขาดการสื่อสารกับผู้ปกครอง แนวทางการส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษาควรมีการให้ความรู้ครูเกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการสอนเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระยะที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ แบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1จัดทำร่างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 พิจารณาร่างโปรแกรมฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมฯและคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและขั้นตอนที่ 3 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพและปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษา สำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย 1)หลักการ 2)วัตถุประสงค์ 3)การคัดเลือกผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 4)การดำเนินการโปรแกรม 5) ข้อตกลงในการใช้โปรแกรม ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ เด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียมในชั้นเรียนร่วม ระดับปฐมวัย จำนวน 4 คน ครูของเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษา สำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัย และแบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อประเมินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล(E.I.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถทางภาษา สำหรับเด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัย มีประสิทธิผล ค่า E.I.เท่ากับ 0.65 โดยครูมีความคิดเห็นว่า เด็กที่ใช้ประสาทหูเทียม ระดับปฐมวัยมีความสามารถทางภาษาสูงขึ้น |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2055 |