DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHATKUL UAPIPATTANAKULen
dc.contributor: ฉัตรกุล เอื้อพิพัฒนากูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The Objectives of this research are as follows: 1) This research aimed to compare the budget function 1) to study the vocational education management system in Thailand and leading industrial countries  2) To analyze and compare the vocational education administration system of Thailand and leading industrialized countries according to components and dimensions.  The sample groups and information provider include: 1) A policy experts groups 3 people 2) A group of professionals in the administration of vocational education institutions 4 people  and 3) Entrepreneur representative group Organizations that use vocational education 2 people using selection techniques purposive sampling.  The research tools were semi-structured interviews and focus group discussions.  The results of the research revealed that the important components and dimensions of the vocational education system were  1) Vocational Education Management Policy Education management policies of all countries have a common focus, which is aiming for learners and graduates in the formal system to learn and develop knowledge and skills continuously with the Life long learning approach to achieve self-development on a regular basis. Such emphasis has made vocational workers have the potential to increase. Able to keep pace with changes that occur at all times   2) The structure of the vocational education system  Thailand has a centralized management model. But the leading industrialized countries are managed decentralized. The common strength of the decentralization of education management is one of the guidelines for the development of the country to progress. The structure of the Thai education system still lacks a linkage with each other according to the level of education 3) Vocational courses Policy formulation for curriculum must be consistent with the policy of education management. And to allow relevant professional organizations to participate in curriculum preparation.  Currently, the Japanese and Singaporean curriculum offers a wide range of courses to choose from and is up-to-date.  South Korea has developed a curriculum in line with the direction of industrial economic development.  Germany has a variety of vocational courses that have been certified and become a model for bilateral education for Thailand and other countries  and 4) Teacher Development  Leading industrialized countries attach great importance to the profession of teachers. Because it is a prestigious and highly paid profession. There is a stepwise teacher selection system. Focus on developing professional skills and technology, preparing to transfer knowledge to learners to their full potential.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบบริหารอาชีวศึกษาประเทศไทยและประเทศอุตสาหกรรมชั้นนำ  2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบระบบการบริหารอาชีวศึกษาของประเทศไทยและประเทศอุตสาหกรรมชั้นนำตามองค์ประกอบและมิติ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างและผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 4 คน  2) กลุ่มตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการ องค์กรหน่วยงานที่ใช้แรงงานอาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน  และ3) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกำหนดนโยบาย จำนวน 3 คน  โดยใช้เทคนิคการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling)  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-Structure)  และการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus group)  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบและมิติสำคัญของระบบอาชีวศึกษา ได้แก่  1) ด้านนโยบายการจัดการอาชีวศึกษา  นโยบายการจัดการศึกษาของทุกประเทศมีจุดเน้นร่วมกัน คือ การมุ่งให้ผู้เรียนและผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในระบบมีการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาความรู้ทักษะอย่างต่อเนื่องด้วยแนวทาง Life long learning เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างสม่ำเสมอ จุดเน้นดังกล่าวทำให้แรงงานอาชีวศึกษามีศักยภาพเพิ่มพูน สามารถรองรับเท่าทันความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นได้ตลอดเวลา   2) ด้านโครงสร้างระบบอาชีวศึกษา  ประเทศไทยมีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการแบบศูนย์อำนาจ  แต่ประเทศอุตสาหกรรมชั้นนำมีการบริหารจัดการแบบกระจายอำนาจ  จุดเด่นร่วมด้านการกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแนวทางในการพัฒนาประเทศให้เจริญก้าวหน้า   ซึ่งโครงสร้างระบบการศึกษาของไทยยังขาดความเชื่อมโยงซึ่งกันและกันตามช่วงชั้นของระดับการศึกษา   3) ด้านหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษา  การกำหนดนโยบายการจัดทำหลักสูตรจะต้องมีความสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของการจัดการศึกษา   และให้องค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้องด้านวิชาชีพเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำหลักสูตร  ปัจจุบันหลักสูตรของประเทศญึ่ปุ่นและประเทศสิงคโปร์มีหลักสูตรที่ให้เลือกเรียนหลายสาขาวิชาและทันสมัย  ประเทศเกาหลีใต้ได้พัฒนาหลักสูตรสอดคล้องกับทิศทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจภาคอุตสาหกรรม  ส่วนประเทศเยอรมันมีหลักสููตรด้านวิชาชีพหลากหลายที่่ได้รับรองมาตรฐานและเป็นต้นแบบการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีให้กับประเทศไทยและประเทศอื่นๆ  และ4) ด้านการพัฒนาครู  ประเทศอุตสาหกรรมชั้นนำให้ความสำคัญกับวิชาชีพครูเป็นอย่างยิ่ง  เพราะเป็นอาชีพที่มีเกียรติและให้ค่าตอบแทนสูง  มีระบบการคัดเลือกครูที่เป็นขั้นตอน  มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาทักษะวิชาชีพและเทคโนโลยีเตรียมความพร้อมในการถ่ายทอดวิชาความรู้ให้ผู้เรียนอย่างเต็มศักยภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเปรียบเทียบth
dc.subject: การบริหารอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบระบบอาชีวศึกษาth
dc.subject: Comparisonen
dc.subject: Vocational education administrationen
dc.subject: Components of the vocational education systemen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: COMPARATIVE STUDY OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS IN THAILAND AND LEADIND INDUSTRIAL COUNTRIESen
dc.title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบบริหารอาชีวศึกษาประเทศไทย และประเทศอุตสาหกรรมชั้นนำth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษาth