http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2041
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICS FOR TEACHER COURSE TO PROMOTEPEDAGOGICAL CONTENT KNOWLEDGE EMPHASIZING ON CONSTRUCTINGSCIENCTIFIC EXPLANATION OF A RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY PRE-SERVICE SCIENCE TEACHER การพัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาฟิสิกส์สำหรับครูเพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ในเนื้อหาผนวกวิธีสอนที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
Authors: | WICHUTA AONSEEMUANG วิชชุตา อ้วนศรีเมือง Chaninan Pruekpramool ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล Srinakharinwirot University Chaninan Pruekpramool ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล chaninan@swu.ac.th chaninan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | PCK ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ นักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร PCK emphazing on constructing scienctific explanation Pre-service science teachers Course development |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a Physics for Teacher’s course to promote pedagogical content knowledge emphasizing on constructing of scientific explanations among pre-service science teachers of a Rajabhat University; (2) to study the effects of the course on PCK emphasizing on constructing scientific explanations; and (3) to study the science learning achievement of pre-service science teachers of a Rajabhat University after taking the course. The course was developed using the research and development process. The participants consisted of 48 first year pre-service science teachers in the science program in the Faculty of Education, studying in the second semester of the 2021 academic year and selected by purposive selection. The research instruments included the developed course, rubrics for evaluation, teaching logs, reflective journals, and a learning achievement test. The data were analyzed quantitatively using percentage, mean, standard deviation, a one-sample t-test and qualitatively using content analysis. The results revealed the following: (1) the Physics for Teacher’s course was composed of 15 lesson plans, using PCK development methods together with the learning model and strategies emphasizing the construction of scientific explanations as a teaching method; (2) the pre-service science teachers gained a mean score of PCK emphasizing on constructing scientific explanations overall and after learning at a good level (M= 3.00, S.D. = 0.87). They gained the highest mean score in the knowledge of the science curriculum emphasizing on constructing scientific explanations (M= 3.50, S.D. = 1.069), followed by the knowledge of teaching and learning methods emphasizing on constructing scientific explanations (M= 3.38, S.D. = 1.061), knowledge of students and student concepts (M= 3.25, S.D. = 0.707), knowledge of assessment emphasizing on constructing scientific explanation (M= 2.50, S.D. = 0.756) and knowledge of objective for science learning emphasizing on constructing scientific explanations (M= 2.38, S.D. = 0.744) respectively; and (3) the learning achievement mean scores of pre-service science teachers after learning was higher than the criterion score of a .05 statistical significance level (t = 4.59, p = 0.000). Each group wrote a lesson plan on different scientific concepts and level of study. Their lesson plans reflected PCK emphasizing on constructing scienctific explanation differently. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรรายวิชาฟิสิกส์สำหรับครูเพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ในเนื้อหาผนวกวิธีสอนที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้หลักสูตรรายวิชาฟิสิกส์สำหรับครูฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นต่อ ความรู้ในเนื้อหาผนวกวิธีสอนที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหลังเรียนด้วยหลักสูตรรายวิชาฟิสิกส์สำหรับครู ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น หลักสูตรฯ ถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มที่ศึกษาคือ นักศึกษาครูชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแห่งหนึ่ง ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 48 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจงโดยเป็นนักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนในรายวิชา เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ หลักสูตรฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น เกณฑ์การประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบบันทึกหลังสอน และแบบบันทึกอนุทิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มเดียว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลักสูตรฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 15 แผน โดยนำวิธีการพัฒนา PCK มาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้และกลยุทธ์การสอนที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ 2) นักศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของ PCK ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (M= 3.00, S.D. = 0.87) โดยมีผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยองค์ประกอบที่มีคะแนนสูงสุดคือ องค์ประกอบด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 3.50, S.D. = 1.069)รองลงมา คือ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 3.38, S.D. = 1.061) ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับผู้เรียนและแนวคิดผู้เรียน (M= 3.25, S.D. = 0.707) ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 2.50, S.D. = 0.756) และ ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับจุดมุ่งหมายการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 2.38, S.D. = 0.744) ตามลำดับ 3) นักศึกษามีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 4.59, p = 0.000) โดยนักศึกษาแต่ละกลุ่มมีการเขียนแผนการเรียนรู้ในเนื้อหาวิทยาศาสตร์และระดับชั้นของนักเรียนที่ต่างกันและแผนฯ สะท้อน PCK ที่เน้นการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของแต่ละกลุ่มแตกต่างกัน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2041 |