DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONTICHA TARANITen
dc.contributor: ชลทิชา ธารานิตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop environmental conservation activities and to study the effects of environmental conservation activities on executive functions in early childhood. The activities were developed by studying the related documents and research, and then the developed activities were given to three experts to evaluate the content validity and analyze the IOC before using it with a similar group, a sample of 12 young children. The sample consisted of 24 young children, 3 aged to 5 years and at the kindergarten level at Ban Na Phra That School in Uttaradit. They were randomly assigned to the experimental and control groups by a simple randomization method of 12 children per group and then an assessment of executive function in two groups before the experiment. Research tools include environmental conservation activities and an assessment of executive function in early childhood that used an experimental model with the experimental and control groups with the test before and after. The data was analyzed to test the hypothesis using dependent and independent t-tests. The results of the development of environmental conservation activities revealed that the activities were those that allowed children to learn about the environment through real practice and get to interact with people and the environment, along with enhancing executive function, which included six activities: (1) Green Planet; (2) Waste Sorting; (3) Resource Efficient Planning; (4) Waste Materials Crafting; (5) Art from Nature Materials; and (6) Planting and Caring for Trees. The activities were conducted six times, for 40 minutes each, over a period of two weeks. Overall and individual management thinking skills, including inhibition control, shift/cognitive flexibility, working memory, emotional control, and the ability to plan/organize was significantly higher than before participating in the activities at .001, the experimental group had overall managerial thinking skills scores and each aspect increased significantly more than the control group at a level of .001.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับวัยเด็กตอนต้น และเพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับวัยเด็กตอนต้น ผู้วิจัยพัฒนากิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้วนำกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ประเมินความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความเหมาะสมแล้วคำนวณค่าดัชนี IOC ก่อนที่จะนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มที่ใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ เด็กระดับชั้นอนุบาล อายุ 3-5 ปี จำนวน 12 คน สำหรับการศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับวัยเด็กตอนต้น ตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ เด็กระดับชั้นอนุบาล อายุระหว่าง 3-5 ปี ของโรงเรียนบ้านหน้าพระธาตุ จ.อุตรดิตถ์ จำนวน 24 คน และสุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัยเข้าสู่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 12 คนด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย และให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ทำแบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารก่อนทำการทดลอง เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และแบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับวัยเด็กตอนต้น ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบทีแบบอิสระจากกัน ผลการพัฒนากิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่า กิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นกิจกรรมที่ให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง ได้ปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้คนและสิ่งแวดล้อม ควบคู่กับการเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร ประกอบด้วย 6 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ (1) โลกสีเขียว (2) การคัดแยกขยะ (3) การวางแผนใช้ทรัพยากรอย่างคุ้มค่า (4) การประดิษฐ์วัสดุเหลือใช้ (5) ศิลปะจากธรรมชาติ และ (6) การปลูกและดูแลรักษาต้นไม้ ดำเนินกิจกรรมจำนวน 6 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 40 นาที ใช้ระยะเวลาจำนวน 2 สัปดาห์ เมื่อนำกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม มีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารโดยรวม และรายด้าน ได้แก่ การยับยั้งไตร่ตรอง การยืดหยุ่นความคิด ความจำขณะทำงาน การควบคุมอารมณ์ และการวางแผนจัดการสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารโดยรวม และรายด้านเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารth
dc.subject: วัยเด็กตอนต้นth
dc.subject: Environmental conservation activitiesen
dc.subject: Executive Functionsen
dc.subject: Early childhooden
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ACTIVITIES ON EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS IN EARLY CHILDHOOD en
dc.title: ผลของกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีต่อทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารในวัยเด็กตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Vitanya Vannoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิธัญญา วัณโณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorvitanya@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorvitanya@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Psychologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาจิตวิทยาth