http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2037
Title: | WORK ADJUSTMENT, WORK-LIFE BALANCE, AND COMPENSATION AFFECTING
JOB EMBEDDEDNESS OF GENERATION Z IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA การปรับตัวในการทำงาน สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงานและค่าตอบแทนที่ได้รับ ที่ส่งผลต่อการฝังตรึงในงานของพนักงานเจนเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PHAPUM SRITABTIM ผาภูมิ ศรีทับทิม Charn Rattanapisit ชาญ รัตนะพิสิฐ Srinakharinwirot University Charn Rattanapisit ชาญ รัตนะพิสิฐ charn@swu.ac.th charn@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การฝังตรึงในงาน การปรับตัวในการทำงาน สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน ค่าตอบแทนในการทำงาน เจนเนอเรชั่นซี Job embeddedness Work adjustment Work-life balance Compensation Generation Z |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to examine the relationships between job embeddedness with work adjustment, work-life balance, and compensation among members of Generation Z in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to identify work adjustment, work-life balance, and compensation affecting the job embeddedness of Generation Z in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample was a group of both male and female employees, born between 1995 and 2002 and working in private organizations in the Bangkok metropolitan area, with a working period of more than one month. The sample consisted of 225 people and the data were collected from online questionnaires with a five-point rating scale consisting of personal information, job embeddedness, work adjustment, work-life balance, and compensation. The study found that work adjustment, work-life balance and compensation had a significant correlation with job embeddedness were .55, .25, and .62, respectively and statistically significant at a level of .01. In addition, compensation and work adjustment and were able to predict 52.70% of the overall job embeddedness. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ะหว่างการปรับตัวในการทำงาน สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน และค่าตอบแทนในการทำงานกับการฝังตรึงในงานของพนักงานเอกชนที่อยู่ในเจนเนอเรชั่นชี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการปรับตัวในการทำงานสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน และค่าตอบแทนในการทำงานในการร่วมกันทำนายการฝังตรึงในงานของพนักงานเอกชนที่อยู่ในเจนเนอเรชั่นชีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่เกิดระหว่างปีพ.ศ. 2538 – 2545 ซึ่งทำงานอยู่ในองค์กรเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยมีอายุงานไม่ต่ำกว่า 1 เดือน จำนวน 225 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบสอบถามมาตรประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ แบบออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลสวนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการฝังตรึงในงาน แบบสอบถามการปรับตัวในการทำงาน แบบสอบถามสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามค่าตอบแทนที่ได้รับจากการทำงาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการปรับตัวในการทำงาน สมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน และค่าตอบแทนในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการฝังตรึงในงานเท่ากับ 55. .25, .62 ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าการปรับตัวในการทำงาน และค่าตอบแทนในการทำงาน สามารถร่วมกันทำนายการฝังตรึงในงานในภาพรวมของพนักงานเจนเนอเรซั่นซี ได้ร้อยละ 52.70 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2037 |