http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1992
Title: | DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT FOR ORDER & INVENTORYPENGUINTORY APPLICATION การออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้ากรณีศึกษา PENGUINTORY |
Authors: | KAWINTRA BANGLUANG กวินทรา บางหลวง Noppadol Inchan นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ Srinakharinwirot University Noppadol Inchan นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ noppadoli@swu.ac.th noppadoli@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แอปพลิเคชัน ระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า UX/UI Application Order and Inventory Management UX/UI |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the demand and satisfaction with order and stock management system users in the Penguintory case study as a means to design and develop an application to solve the problems of household entrepreneurs. The main objectives included the following: (1) to design and develop an order and stock management application of the Penguintory case study; (2) to compare the results of UX/UI Penguintory application design and development; (3) to obtain guidelines for the order and stock management application design and development process. Therefore, the methodologies of this research were as follows: (1) data collection, documents and the sample group; (2) to design an application prototype; (3) to conduct prototype testing on a sample group to acquire feedback; and (4) to collect feedback to improve applications. The research findings include the following: (1) a design for the order and stock management application of Penguintory case study, developed in accordance with user demands and difficulties acquired from in-depth interviews and satisfaction assessment; (2) a comparison between the Penguintory website (Alpha Version) and the Penguintory application (New Version); (3) design guidelines for the order and stock management application using UX/UI process. As shown above, the study results can be applied to solve the system issues that users encounter, to improve user experiences for further convenience, and create opportunities for making modernized business and approaching users more effectively. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า ในกรณีศึกษา Penguintory เพื่อนำมาออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน ที่จะสามารถช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาของเหล่าผู้ประกอบการในครัวเรือนได้ดีมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก คือ 1) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า กรณีศึกษา Penguintory 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการออกแบบและพัฒนา UX/UI แอปพลิเคชัน Penguintory 3) เพื่อได้แนวทางกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ดังนี้ 1) รวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมดงานเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2) ออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ 3) นำมาทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะ 4) นำข้อเสนอแนะมาปรับปรุงพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน และผลการวิจัยได้มาซึ่ง 1) ผลงานการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า กรณีศึกษา Penguintory ที่พัฒนามาจากปัญหาและความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการประเมินความพึงพอใจ 2) ได้ผลเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง Penguintory (Alpha Version) รูปแบบเก่าบนเว็บไซต์ กับ Penguintory (New Version) ในรูปแบบแอปพลิเคชัน และ 3) สามารถหาแนวทางการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชันระบบจัดการออเดอร์และสต็อกสินค้า โดยใช้กระบวนการ UX/UI จากผลการศึกษาดังกล่าว สามารถนำมาใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ผู้ใช้งานพบเจอในตัวระบบ และสามารถพัฒนาประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้งานให้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น และยังสร้างโอกาสในการเจริญเติบโตทางธุรกิจให้มีความทันสมัยและเข้าถึงผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1992 |