DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NOPPADON CHUMPUVILADen
dc.contributor: นพดล ชุมภูวิลาสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kritchanat Santaweeen
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤชณัท แสนทวีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research study are as follows: (1) to study the potential of cultural tourism and the potential of brand communication of cultural tourism in Lamphun province; and (2) to explore the approaches for branding and integrated marketing communication of cultural tourism in Lamphun province. The data was collected with a mixed methods approach, using structured interviews with 15 key informants from the government, the private sector, the public and academia, and quantitative data collection with closed-ended questionnaires via online system from a sample of 400 Thai tourists. The results of the analysis of the tourism potential of Lamphun revealed the following: (1) strengths: having faith in Buddhism, ethnic diversity, and being an all-year round travel destination; (2) weaknesses: marketing public relations, tourism management, transportation and facilities; (3) opportunities: policies supporting tourism in secondary cities and information technology; and (4) threats, such as economic recession and emerging diseases. Its distinctive tourism brand identity is temples and ancient sites. Lamphun has the tourism brand image of beauty and a personality of having the most attractive tourism brand. The main tourism brand of Lamphun could be positioned as follows: (1) Lanna: heritage city; (2) multiethnic city; (3) traditional festival city; (4) Buddhism and a good mental health city, with vital brand management approaches in management, conservation, development, marketing, innovation and research. In terms of brand communication, integrated marketing communication tools should be used, including: (1) Facebook; (2) websites; (3) special events; (4) public relations; and (5) advertising to communicate cultural tourism in Lamphun province.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมและศักยภาพการสื่อสารแบรนด์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดลำพูน 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างแบรนด์และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดลำพูน โดยเก็บข้อมูลแบบผสานวิธีด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ 15 คน ทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชน ประชาชน นักวิชาการ ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยแบบสอบถามปลายปิดผ่านระบบออนไลน์ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย 400 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพทางการท่องเที่ยว จังหวัดลำพูน มี 1) จุดแข็ง ในด้านความศรัทธาในพุทธศาสนา ความหลากหลายทางชาติพันธุ์ การท่องเที่ยวได้ตลอดทั้งปี 2) จุดอ่อน ในด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาด การจัดการท่องเที่ยว การคมนาคม และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 3) โอกาส ในด้านนโยบายสนับสนุนการท่องเที่ยวเมืองรอง เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4) อุปสรรค ในด้านเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ และโรคอุบัติใหม่ โดยอัตลักษณ์แบรนด์ท่องเที่ยวที่โดดเด่น คือ วัดและโบราณสถาน และมีภาพลักษณ์แบรนด์ท่องเที่ยวด้านความงดงาม และบุคลิกภาพแบรนด์ท่องเที่ยวในด้านความมีเสน่ห์ มากที่สุด ทั้งนี้ จังหวัดลำพูนควรวางตำแหน่งแบรนด์ท่องเที่ยวหลัก คือ 1) เมืองมรดกล้านนา 2) เมืองพหุชาติพันธุ์ 3) เมืองเทศกาลประเพณี 4) เมืองพุทธศาสนาและสุขภาพจิตที่ดี โดยมีแนวทางการจัดการแบรนด์ที่สำคัญในด้านการบริหารจัดการ การอนุรักษ์ การพัฒนา การตลาด นวัตกรรมและการวิจัย สำหรับในด้านการสื่อสารแบรนด์มีการใช้เครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ คือ 1) เฟซบุ๊ค 2) เว็บไซค์ 3) การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ 4) ประชาสัมพันธ์ 5) การโฆษณา มาใช้สื่อสารการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การสร้างแบรนด์th
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: จังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเมืองรองth
dc.subject: Brandingen
dc.subject: Cultural tourismen
dc.subject: Integrated marketing communicationen
dc.subject: Lamphun provinceen
dc.subject: Secondary city tourismen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: BRANDING AND INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION FOR CULTURAL TOURISM IN LAMPHUN PROVINCEen
dc.title: การสร้างแบรนด์และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kritchanat Santaweeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กฤชณัท แสนทวีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkritchanat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkritchanat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth