http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1980
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RACHAWADEE CHAIKAN | en |
dc.contributor | ราชาวดี ชัยกันย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research has two main objectives, firstly to explore the conditions involved in the decision-making process related to drugs to understand the consequences of related drug crimes and illegal behavior, and secondly to investigate the self-adjustment process to avoid drug-related recidivism among former female inmates on drug charges. This study is qualitative research, targeting four informants who were former female inmates on drug cases to obtain data using the semi-structured in-depth interview method. The interview questions were designed with a wide range of issues that covered all research questions that need to be answered. The results of the study revealed that conditions, namely individual factors and periods, may impact the decision-making of former female inmates on drug-related involvement. With regard to the individual factors, which include the individual, the family, the environment, and the economy of former female inmates, which identifies the causes from the starting point of drug use. In addition, the results of drug involvement included both positive and negative effects on themselves, their families, and society. Regarding self-adjusting experiences, it was found that self-confidence,obtaining opportunities, being treated as ordinary people and receiving love from their families resulted in avoiding drug-related recidivism and involvement among former female inmates. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) เพื่อค้นหาเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตัดสินใจเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด และทำความเข้าใจผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการกระทำผิด และ 2) เพื่อค้นหากระบวนการในการปรับตัวเพื่อไม่ให้กลับไปกระทำผิดซ้ำของอดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิงในคดียาเสพติด งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ อดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิงในคดียาเสพติด จำนวน 4 ท่าน โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้างโดยสร้างแนวคำถามในประเด็นกว้างๆ แต่ครอบคลุมคำถามการวิจัยที่ต้องการค้นหาคำตอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลให้อดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิงตัดสินใจเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดเป็นเงื่อนไขส่วนบุคคลและช่วงของระยะเวลา ที่บอกถึงสาเหตุตั้งแต่จุดเริ่มต้นของการได้นำพาตนเองเข้าไปสู่การใช้สารเสพติดของอดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิง ได้แก่ ครอบครัว ตนเอง สภาพแวดล้อม และเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดนั้น มีทั้งผลที่เป็นเชิงบวกและผลที่เป็นเชิงลบต่อตนเอง ครอบครัว และสังคม และจากการค้นหากระบวนการในการปรับตัวจากประสบการณ์ของอดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิงเพื่อไม่ให้กลับไปกระทำผิดซ้ำพบว่า การเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและการได้โอกาส ได้รับการปฏิบัติอย่างบุคคลทั่วไป ได้รับความรักจากครอบครัว ส่งผลให้คนกลุ่มนี้ไม่หวนกลับไปกระทำผิดซ้ำและยุ่งเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดอีก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผู้ต้องขังหญิง | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการปรับตัว | th |
dc.subject | ไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำ | th |
dc.subject | ยาเสพติด | th |
dc.subject | Female inmates | en |
dc.subject | Self-adaptation process | en |
dc.subject | Avoiding drug- recidivism | en |
dc.subject | Drugs | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | ADAPTATION PROCESS OF FEMALE FORMER INMATE CHARGED WITH TAKING DRUGS TO AVOID COMMITTING THE OFFENCE REPEATEDLY | en |
dc.title | กระบวนการปรับตัวเพื่อไม่กระทำผิดซ้ำของอดีตผู้ต้องขังหญิงในคดียาเสพติด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pitchayanee Poonpol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิชญาณี พูนพล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pitchayanee@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |