http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1966| Title: | THE STUDY OF THE MELODIC VARIATION SONG OF LUANG PRADIT PAIROAH (SORN SILAPABANLENG) :A CASE STUDY OF NANGLOI SUITE การศึกษาเพลงทางเปลี่ยนของหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กรณีศึกษาตับนางลอย |
| Authors: | PONGSATON MEESUP พงศธร มีทรัพย์ Veera Phunsue วีระ พันธุ์เสือ Srinakharinwirot University Veera Phunsue วีระ พันธุ์เสือ veerap@swu.ac.th veerap@swu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เพลงทางเปลี่ยน / ตับนางลอย / หลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) Melodic variation song Nangloi suite Kru Luang Pradit Pairoah (Sorn Silapabanleng) |
| Issue Date: | 8 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this study are to investigate the melodic variation songs of Luang Pradit Pairoah (Sorn Silapabanleng), a case study of the Nangloi suite and to study the concept of creating the melodic variation of Luang Pradit Pairoah (Sorn Silapabanleng) and a case study of the Nangloi suite. There are a total of 11 melodic variation songs, including SroiPlang, Thong Yo, Khmer Pak Tho, Khaek Lop Buri, Oh Chatree, Brahmin Deed Namtao, Oh Lom, Jeen Khim Lek, Cha Pi, Oh Pi and Jeen Khwan On. They are songs that Kru Luang Pradit Pairoah composed from the original melody, the main melody and a different melody. In the Nangloi suite, there were five sound scales: Do, Fa, So, La, and Te. The melody of the melodic variation song was compulsory. It is an adapted song that all musicians in the band must play according to the melody that the author has composed. The reasons are as follows: (1) the neatness of the band; (2) the expression of the melody composed by the author. There are five styles of melody: the rewinding compulsory melody, keeping a compulsory melody, a semi-compulsory melody, a crush compulsory melody, but keeping the non-rewinding compulsory melody. In addition, there are verses in the melody of the Ranad ek verse, such as Klon Doen Ta Keb and the Klon Yon Ta Keb. In some melodies, there is also a distinctive feature of a linguistic accent. There are four different languages in the Nangloi suite, namely Mon, Khaek, Foreign and Chinese. There are also playing techniques that appear in certain melodies in order to create the value of sound for each melody to be different, with seven techniques as follows: the flick technique, the overlapping technique, the sweep-up-down technique, parody, imitation, solo, and cross-handed. The ideas of creating songs with melodic variations: (1) To perform this suite of songs, several words were required. Therefore, teachers of Luang Pradit Pairoah (Sorn Silapabanleng) changed the melody to support every note and changed every melody; (2) the melodic variations in the songs in the Nangloi suite were composed for his disciples to play, especially at funerals. Since it is a long event, this suite of songs can be performed during the ceremony; (3) to change the role from performing rituals to perform music center stage. It shows that Kru Luang Pradit Pairoah (Sorn Silapabanleng) used his ideas to create a change in melody to create a valuable melody and a variety of Thai melodies. การศึกษาเพลงทางเปลี่ยนของครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กรณีศึกษาเพลงตับนางลอย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนของครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กรณีศึกษาเพลงตับนางลอย และเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดที่ส่งผลต่อแนวคิดในการสร้างสรรค์ทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนของครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) กรณีศึกษาเพลงตับนางลอย เพลงทางเปลี่ยนในตับนางลอยมีทั้งหมด 11 เพลง ประกอบด้วยเพลงสร้อยเพลง เพลงทองย่อน เพลงเขมรปากท่อ เพลงแขกลพบุรี เพลงโอ้ชาตรี เพลงพราหมณ์ดีดน้ำเต้า เพลงโอ้โลม เพลงจีนขิมเล็ก เพลงช้าปี่ เพลงโอ้ปี่ และเพลงจีนขวัญอ่อน เป็นเพลงที่ครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะประพันธ์ขึ้นจากทำนองเดิมตั้งต้นเป็นทำนองหลัก แล้วจึงสร้างทำนองทางเปลี่ยนต่อมา ในเพลงตับนางลอยมีบันไดเสียงทั้งหมด 5 บันไดเสียง ได้แก่ บันไดสียงโด , ฟา ,ซอล , ลา , ที ต่ำ ทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนทั้งหมดเป็นเพลงบังคับทาง คือเพลงปรับที่ผู้บรรเลงทุกคนในวงจะต้องบรรเลงตามทำนองที่ผู้แต่งได้ประพันธ์ไว้ สาเหตุคือ 1. ความเรียบร้อยของวงดนตรี 2. การแสดงออกของทำนองที่ผู้แต่งได้ประพันธ์ไว้ โดยมี 5 รูปแบบทำนองคือ ทำนองบังคับทางแบบกรอ ทำนองบังคับทางแบบเก็บ ทำนองบังคับทางแบบกึ่งบังคับทาง ทำนองบังคับทางแบบขยี้ ทำนองบังคับทางแบบไม่กรอแต่ไม่เก็บ อีกทั้งยังปรากฎกลอนระนาดเอกในทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนได้แก่ กลอนเดินตะเข็บ และกลอนย้อนตะเข็บ ในบางทำนองยังมีจุดเด่นที่สำเนียงเพลงภาษาด้วย ทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนในตับนางลอยนี้มีอยู่ด้วยกัน 4 ภาษาได้แก่ ภาษามอญ ภาษาแขก ภาษาฝรั่ง และภาษาจีน ยังมีกลวิธีการบรรเลงที่ปรากฎในทำนองบางทำนอง เพื่อเป็นการสร้างคุณค่าของเสียงให้แต่ละทำนองมีความแตกต่างมีทั้งหมด 7 กลวิธี ได้แก่ กลวิธีการสะบัด กลวิธีการเหลื่อม กลวิธีการกวาดขึ้น-กวาดลง การล้อรับ การเลียนเสียง การเดี่ยว และการไขว้มือ แนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนสาเหตุคือ 1. ในการบรรเลงเพลงตับต้องมีการรับร้องหลายคำ ครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) จึงได้ทำทำนองทางเปลี่ยนมารับทุกคำร้อง และเปลี่ยนทุกทำนอง 2. ท่านทำเพลงทางเปลี่ยนในตับนางลอยนี้ไว้ให้ลูกศิษย์ของท่านเล่น โดยเฉพาะในงานศพ ด้วยว่าเป็นงานที่มีช่วงเวลายาว สามารถใช้เพลงตับบรรเลงขั้นระหว่างกิจพิธีได้ 3. ปรับเปลี่ยนบทบาทดนตรีที่อยู่ข้างเวทีทำหน้าที่ประกอบพิธีกรรม หรือประกอบการแสดง เปลี่ยนเป็นการแสดงดนตรีที่อยู่กลางเวที แสดงให้เห็นว่าครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) ท่านได้ใช้ทรัพยาการของท่าน หรือคลังความคิดของท่านในการสร้างสรรค์ทำนองเพลงทางเปลี่ยนที่ทำให้เกิดทำนองที่มีคุณค่า สร้างความหลากหลายของทำนองเพลงไทยให้เกิดขึ้นมา |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1966 |