http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1959
Title: | LEARNING ACTIVITIES BASED ON MON CULTURE IN LADKRABANG FOR GRADE SIX STUDENTS USING PROJECT BASED LEARNING IN THE ART LEARNING STRAND การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงานเรื่องศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบังกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | AREEWAN NAKDAM อารีวรรณ นาคดำ Sathit Thimwatbunthong สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง Srinakharinwirot University Sathit Thimwatbunthong สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง sathit@swu.ac.th sathit@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงาน,ศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบัง,กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ, Project-based learning activity Mon art and culture Ladkrabang Art learning |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the learning achievement of students before and after learning by organizing learning activities based on Mon art and culture in Ladkrabang for Grade Six students using project-based learning in the art learning strand; (2) to study the satisfaction of students towards learning activities based on Mon culture in Ladkrabang among Grade Six students using project-based learning in the art learning strand. The research participants included 22 Grade Six students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Sutthaphot School in Lat Krabang District, Bangkok. The research selected respondents using Purposive Sampling. The duration of the research period was four weeks, two classes per week, and one hour per class. The research method used in this study was a One Group and Pretest-Post testing. The research procedures included the following: (1) creating a teaching model by evaluating the Consistency Index (IOC); (2) conducting learning activities for eight learning management plans for eight hours; (3) conducting pre-and-post-test testing and finding the average test scores of each learning management plan; and (4) finding satisfaction. The research outcome revealed that learning achievement of learning activities of Mon culture in Ladkrabang for Grade Six students hadbetter learning achievement than before conducting learning activities with a statistical significance of 0.05. The assessment results of the satisfaction of the students on the learning activities of Mon Art and culture, and the art learning subject group for Grade Sixstudents with a mean of 4.68, which was the most satisfactory level. ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงานเรื่อง ศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบัง กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงานเรื่องศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบัง กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประชากรที่ศึกษาในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนวัดสุทธาโภชน์ เขตลาดกระบัง กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 22 คน โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ใช้ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 1 ชั่วโมง การดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มทดลองเดียว วัดผลก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน (The One Group,Pretest-Posttest Desing) ขั้นตอนการวิจัย 1) สร้างรูปแบบการสอนโดยหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) 2) ดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 ชั่วโมง 3) ทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แล้วหาค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนที่ทดสอบของแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) หาค่าความพึงพอใจ ผลการวิจัย ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงานเรื่อง ศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบัง กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีผลการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ทุกแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รูปแบบโครงงานเรื่อง ศิลปวัฒนธรรมมอญลาดกระบัง กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.68 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับที่พึงพอใจมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1959 |