Title: FACTORS EFFECTING OF CUSTOMER USAGE BEHAVIOR OF KERRY EXPRESS IN BANGKOK AND METROPOLITAN REGION AREA
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Authors: KATANCHALEE TANKAMRAT
กตัญชลี ตันแขมรัตน์
PAIBOON ARCHARUNKROJ
ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences
Keywords: วิจัย
พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรส
การขนส่ง
research
customer usage behavior of Kerry Express
Transport
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:  The purposes of this research were to investigate factors effecting customer usage behavior of Kerry Express in Bangkok and Metropolitan Region using 400 respondents who used the Kerry Express service.The statistics used in this analysis composed of the percentage, mean score, standard deviation, T-test, Pearson Correlation and multiple regression analysis. The quantitative research found that  1.The majority of population were female, aged between16-30 years old, employed by the company or were employee, graduated with a Bachelor's degree and having a personal income per month of less than or equal to 15,000 Baht. 2. An analysis of the perceptions in the word of mouth factor revealed that most consumers had a high level of perceptions in the word of mouth factor by listening to the people about the Kerry Express service. 3.Overall opinion on the factors of service marketing mix (7P)  was at a very good level. When considering each factors, product and service were at the best level, while location, personnel, service, physical appearance were very good level. 4.An analysis of opinion level on the customer usage behavior of Kerry Express found that most consumers have behavior in recommending friend or acquaintance to use Kerry Express service. The results of the hypothesis test showed that 1. Varieties in demographic characteristics: occupation, education and income per month affected the consumer behavior of Kerry Express service in the term of recommend friends or acquaintances and return to use the Kerry Express service. 2. The perceptions in the word of mouth factors were positively and moderatly related with the consumer behavior of Kerry Express in term of recommending friends or acquaintances and return to use the Kerry Express service. 3.Marketing Mix Factors (7P) including product and service, people positively influenced the customer usage behavior of Kerry Express service in term of return to use the Kerry Express service. 4.Service Marketing Mix Factors (7P) including product and service, promotion, people and physical evidence positively influenced the customer usage behavior of Kerry Express service in term of recommending friends or acquaintances to use the Kerry Express service.
 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน  ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ค่าที ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายเพียรสัน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า 1.ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 16-30 ปี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท/ลูกจ้าง มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้ส่วนบุคคลต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท 2.การวิเคราะห์ระดับความคิดเห็นที่เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการรับรู้จากการบอกต่อพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้จากการบอกต่ออยู่ในระดับมาก โดยการได้รับฟังจากคนทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับบริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรส 3.การวิเคราะห์ระดับความคิดเห็นที่เกียวกับปัจจัยส่วนผสมทางการตลาดบริการ(7P) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านสินค้าและบริการ  ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่คิดเห็นว่าดีที่สุด ในด้านราคา สถานที่ให้บริการ บุคลากร กระบวนการให้บริการ ลักษณะกายภาพ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 4.การวิเคราะห์ระดับความคิดเห็นที่เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมแนะนำเพื่อนหรือคนรู้จักให้มาใช้บริการ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1.ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมาณฑล ด้านการกลับมาใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสและด้านการแนะนำเพื่อนหรือคนรู้จักให้มาใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน 2.ปัจจัยการรับรู้จากการบอกต่อมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ด้านการกลับมาใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสและด้านการแนะนำเพื่อนหรือคนรู้จักให้มาใช้บริการ โดยระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 3.ปัจจัยส่วนผสมทางการตลาดบริการ(7P) ได้แก่ สินค้าและบริการ  บุคลากร มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ด้านการกลับมาใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรส 4.ปัจจัยส่วนผสมทางการตลาดบริการ(7P) ได้แก่ สินค้าและบริการ การส่งเสริมการตลาด บุคลากร ลักษณะกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ด้านการแนะนำเพื่อนหรือคนรู้จักให้มาใช้บริการเคอรี่เอ็กเพรส
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/194