DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PITCHAYADA CHAIYADEEen
dc.contributor: พิชญดา ไชยดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakapong Phatlakfaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้าth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the human cartoon character drawing skill exercises to be effective according to 80/80 efficiency standard; (2) to compare the human cartoon characters drawing skills of the students before and after using the skill exercises, and (3) to study the satisfaction of the students with human cartoon character drawing skill exercises. The sample consisted of 20 fifth grade students of Sainamtip School studying in the second semester of the 2021academic year and gained by purposive sampling. The research instruments included the following: (1) the human cartoon characters drawing skill exercises for fifth grade students; (2) achievement tests before and after studying; (3) an evaluation form; (4) a student satisfaction questionnaire; and (5) six learning management plans in terms of drawing human cartoon characters. The statistics used for data analysis in this research were percentage, mean, standard deviation and dependent t-test. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the human cartoon characters drawing skill exercises for fifth grade students was 82.11/81.40, which was higher than the 80/80 efficiency standard; (2) the students studied using the human cartoon characters drawing skill exercises had higher posttest scores than before using the skills exercises at a statistically significant level of .05, students had better human cartoon character drawing skills, were able to draw the proportions and body parts of human cartoon characters appropriately, draw human cartoon characters showing gender, age, and emotions more clearly and showing different types of movements; (3) the level of student satisfaction on these skill exercises was at the greatest level at 4.60, the highest average was in Part 3, and satisfaction with the skills acquired was at the greatest level with 4.81en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคนให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะในการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคนของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสายน้ำทิพย์ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 20 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย  1) แบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินผลงาน (Scoring Rubric) 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ และ 5) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคน จำนวน 6 แผน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่า t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 82.11/81.40 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนมีทักษะการวาดการ์ตูนคนที่ดีกว่าเดิม สามารถวาดสัดส่วนและส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ของร่างกายตัวการ์ตูนคนได้เหมาะสม วาดตัวการ์ตูนแสดงเพศ ช่วงวัย อารมณ์ความรู้สึกได้อย่างชัดเจน และแสดงท่าทางการเคลื่อนไหวลักษณะต่าง ๆ ได้ดีขึ้น และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการวาดภาพการ์ตูนคน มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.60 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านที่ 3 ด้านทักษะความรู้ที่ได้รับ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.81 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวาดการ์ตูนคน, แบบฝึกทักษะ, ประถมศึกษาth
dc.subjecthuman cartoon characters; skill exercises; fifth grade.en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN CARTOON CHARACTERS DRAWING SKILLS BY USING SKILL EXERCISES FOR FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS IN SAINAMTIP SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาทักษะการวาดการ์ตูนคนโดยใช้แบบฝึกทักษะของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสายน้ำทิพย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chakapong Phatlakfaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้าth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchakapon@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchakapon@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth