http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1915
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JIRAPORN PAKORN | en |
dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ ปกรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to synthesize the components of digital leadership administrators in school under the office of the basic education commission; and (2) to analyze the exploratory composition of digital leadership administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. This study employed mixed methods research. The qualitative research was a focus group discussion with 14 key informants, selected by purposive sampling method. The instruments were open-ended questions to guide group discussions. In terms of quantitative research, the sample group for the quantitative approach consisted of 360 directors and teachers in schools by determining the sample size using the rule of thumb of 20 of the number of components. The sample size was 300 people, then increased by 20% and a multi-stage random sampling method of 180 people per area divided by their position in a school: one administrator and 17 teachers, with a total of 18 people per school, and simple random sampling was performed. The instrument was a questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.990. The statistics used for analyzing the data were content analysis, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and exploratory factor analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: the elements of digital leadership administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission of seven elements and the results of the exploratory component analysis of digital leadership among administrators in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission consisted of seven elements: digital vision, digital knowledge and skills, digital management, digital culture, digital networks, digital adaptation and digital strategy. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูในสถานศึกษา โดยวิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ประเด็นคำถามปลายเปิดที่ใช้เป็นแนวทางการสนทนากลุ่ม ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษา จำนวน 360 คน ซึ่งได้กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้กฎแห่งความชัดเจน ผู้วิจัยกำหนดจำนวน 20 เท่าขององค์ประกอบ จึงได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 300 คน และเพิ่มขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างอีกร้อยละ 20 จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบ่งตามเขตพื้นที่ละ 180 คน แบ่งตามตำแหน่งงานผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 1 คน และตำแหน่งครู 17 คน รวมโรงเรียนละ 18 คน จึงทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.990 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีจำนวน 7 องค์ประกอบ และ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า องค์ประกอบ 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ วิสัยทัศน์ดิจิทัล, ความรู้และทักษะดิจิทัล, การจัดการดิจิทัล,วัฒนธรรมดิจิทัล,เครือข่ายความร่วมมือดิจิทัล,การปรับตัวสู่ยุคดิจิทัลและกลยุทธ์เชิงดิจิทัล | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | Digital leadership | en |
dc.subject | School administrators | en |
dc.subject | The Office of The Basic Education Commission | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | MODEL OF DIGITAL LEADERSHIP FOR ADMINISTRATORS IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบภาวะผู้นำดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |