http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1912
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WATTANAPONG LOUNSANG | en |
dc.contributor | วัฒนพงศ์ ล้วนเส้ง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows to: 1) study the growth mindset of junior high school students; and 2) compare the growth mindset of of junior high school students before after and follow-up participating in guidance activities. The subjects were divided into two groups: : the first group were grade seven to nine students in Chonradsadornumrung School included 1,395 students obtained and the second group were used to enhance their growth mindset, were students who were studying in grade seven to nine at the school which obtained from with measure growth mindset scores from the 25th percentile and willing to participate in the experiment, then randomly divided into 2 groups, namely the experimental group of 25 people and control group 25 people The research instruments were the growth mindset of junior high school students questionnaires with a reliability of .94 and guidance activities for enhancing the growth mindset and scrutinized by experts. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation and a repeated one-way anova. The research results were as follows: (1) the growth mindset of junior high school students pre-test were at average level post-test were at well follow-up were at well and (2) the growth mindset of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01. and follow-up no different a significantly It has been shown that guidance activities can enhance growth mindset of junior high school students. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) เปรียบเทียบชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนก่อนการทดลอง หลังการการทดลองและหลังการติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนชลราษฎรอำรุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 1,395 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนชลราษฎรอำรุง มีเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกโดยเลือกนักเรียนที่ทำแบบวัดชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของชั้นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และ มีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เข้ากลุ่ม แบ่งเป็นจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง 25 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุม 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .94 และกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต ที่ผ่านการพิจารณาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรแปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตโดยรวมก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง หลังการทดลองภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก หลังการติดตามผลอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมแนะแนวสามารถเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตให้กับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ชุดความคิดแบบเติบโต | th |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.subject | growth mindset | en |
dc.subject | guidance activities | en |
dc.subject | junior high school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF GROWTH MINDSET OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS BY USING GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างชุดความคิดแบบเติบโตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโดยใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Monthira Jarupeng | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | monthira@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |