http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1911
Title: | COMPARISON OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING AMONG GRADE THREE
STUDENTS THROUGH LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING THE AKITA ACTION MODEL
IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CONCEPT OF MODIFIED ESSAY
QUESTIONS TEST AND THE TEACHER'S MANUAL การเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผล แบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ |
Authors: | PAWAN MALAKUL NA AYUTHAYA ปวัน มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา Chommanad Cheausuwantavee ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี Srinakharinwirot University Chommanad Cheausuwantavee ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี chommanad@swu.ac.th chommanad@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ แบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action Mathematical thinking Modified Essay Question The learning management using Akita Action Model |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the mathematical thinking of Grade Three students between the pretest and the posttest as a result of learning management by using the Akita Action model in conjunction with the concept of modified essay questions; and (2) to compare the mathematical thinking of Grade Three students between the two groups that did or did not learn by using the Akita Action model in conjunction with the concept of modified essay questions. The sample in this study consisted of two classrooms of Grade Three students in Prasarnmit Demonstration School at Srinakharinwirot University (Elementary). The participants were chosen by Cluster Random Sampling. The experimental and control group were chosen by Simple Random Sampling. The following instruments were used in this research: (1) lesson plans using the Akita Action model in conjunction with the concept of modified essay questions to enhance learning and accounting for eight plans; (2) lesson plans using traditional methods accounting for eight plans; and (3) the test for mathematical thinking which includes two items with the difficulty index of p=0.59 – 0.63, a discrimination index of r=0.36-0.38, and a reliability of KR-20=0.986.The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and analyzed through a t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for the independent samples. The research findings were as follows: (1) the mathematical thinking of three students using the Akita Action model in conjunction with the concept of modified essay questions to enhance learning ability in their posttest scores was higher than the pretest score at a statistically significant level of .01; and (2) the mathematical thinking of Grade Three students grade using the Akita Action model in conjunction with the concept of modified essay questions instructed by traditional learning methods at a statistically significant level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียน สาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 2 ห้อง ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling)โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยการสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ จำนวน 8 แผน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 8 แผน 3) แบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 2 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 มีค่าความยากง่ายในช่วง 0.59 – 0.63 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกในช่วง 0.36 – 0.38 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.986 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t -test for dependent sample และ t - test for independent sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ Akita Action ร่วมกับแนวคิดการวัดและประเมินผลแบบทดสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์สูงกว่าหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1911 |