DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHUTIMA THONGMEEKWANen
dc.contributor: ชุติมา ทองมีขวัญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study self-efficacy and decision-making on the careers of students; (2) to compare the career decision-making self-efficacy of students in the experimental group, before and after participating in the guidance activities package, the samples in the research were divided into two groups: Group One was used to examine career decision-making self-efficacy and consisted of 408 students gained from the multiple sampling method. Group Two included 14 students used to enhance the career decision-making self-efficacy, selected by experimental and purposive sampling. The research instruments were as follows: (1) a questionnaire on career decision-making self-efficacy; (2) a set of guidance activities package to enhance career decision-making self-efficacy and was considered by experts. The statistics and data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the study of career decision-making self-efficacy in total was at high level; and (2) the students in the experimental group had higher level of career decision-making self-efficacy after participating in the guidance activities package with a higher and statistically significant level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ เป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 408 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน และกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 14 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ที่ผ่านการพิจารณาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่  ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพสูงขึ้น หลังการเข้าร่วมชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพth
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Career decision-making self-efficacyen
dc.subject: Guidance activities packageen
dc.subject: High school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers of vocational subjectsen
dc.title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF CAREER DECISION MAKING SELF-EFFICACY OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES PACKAGEen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorskol@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorskol@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Guidance And Educational Psychologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษาth