http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1904
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENTAL RESULT OF META COGNITION AND CRITICAL READING COMPETENCY OF STUDENTS IN MATHAYOM 3 CONTRIBUTED THE CONCEPT-ORIENTED READING INSTRUCTION (CORI) TECHNIQUES LEARNING MANAGEMENT AND CONSTRUCTIVISM. ผลการพัฒนาเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง |
Authors: | PHATCHAYA SATHA พัชญา สาทา Wilailak Langka วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกา Srinakharinwirot University Wilailak Langka วิไลลักษณ์ ลังกา wilailakl@swu.ac.th wilailakl@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | เมตาคอกนิชัน ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ Metacognition Critical reading ability |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare metacognition and critical reading abilities of students in an experimental group who were taught by using concept-based reading techniques together with knowledge-building theory; (2) to compare the metacognition and critical reading ability of pre-and-post study of students in the experimental group and using conceptual reading techniques in combination with the theory of self-knowledge; and (3) to study the process of changes in students is metacognition and critical reading abilities after learning management by concept-based reading techniques combined with self-knowledge theory. The samples are students in Matthayom Three, Matthayom Wat Nong Chok School, under the authority of the Bangkok Secondary Education Service Area Office Two in the second semester of the 2021academic year. They were divided into an experimental group of 23 people and a control group of 21 people. The research instruments were a concept-based model with the theory of self-knowledge creation, with an appropriateness value between 4.45-4.62; (1) the normal learning management plan had an appropriateness value between 441-5; (2) the metacognition test had a confidence value of the whole version is 0.853; (3) on the Critical Reading Ability Test, the confidence value of the whole version of the multiple choice test was 0.833; (4) a semi-structured interview form was used to measure critical reading ability had the Index of Item-Objective Congruence of 0.8-; and (5) a semi-structured interview form to measure critical reading ability with the Index of Item-Objective Congruence of 0.8-1. The statistics used in this research were One-way MANOVA, and Hoteling's T2. The research revealed the following: (1) the quantitative and qualitative analysis found that students who received learning management by using a conceptual reading technique together with the self-knowledge theory, with the effect of developing metacognition and critical reading ability, which were at a higher level at a statistically significant level of .05 than the students in the normal learning group; (2) from the quantitative and qualitative analysis, it found that students who received learning management by using conceptual reading technique together with self-knowledge, which had the effect of developing metacognition and the ability to read critically after the study at a higher level at a statistically significant level of .05 than before study; and (3) students had a change in metacognition and critical reading ability after being taught by conceptual reading technique in combination with self-awareness theory. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง และ 3) ศึกษากระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนหลังจากที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 44 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 23คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง มีค่าความเหมาะสมอยู่ระหว่าง 4.45 - 4.62 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ มีค่าความเหมาะสมอยู่ระหว่าง 4.41 - 4.55 3)แบบวัดเมตาคอกนิชันค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.853 4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับของข้อสอบปรนัยเท่ากับ 0.833 และอัตนัยเท่ากับ 0.529 5) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 0.8 - 1 และ6) แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างวัดเมตาคอกนิชันมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 0.8 - 1 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม (One-way MANOVA) และ Hoteling's T2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพพบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองมีผลของการพัฒนาเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 , 2) จากการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพพบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองมีผลของการพัฒนาเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมตาคอกนิชันและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังจากที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคการอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1904 |