DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NISIT PHONDECHSATAPORNen
dc.contributor: นิสิต ผลเดชสถาพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Jansemen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี จันทร์เสมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the critical reading skills of Mattayomsuksa Three students before and after learning using the QUEST analysis method; and (2) to examine the attitudes of the students towards learning using the QUEST analysis method. The population of this study were Mattayomsuksa Three students studying in Chinorotwittayalai School in Bangkok in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. The subjects of this study included 28 Mattayomsuksa 3/8 students at Chinorotwittayalai School in Bangkok, who were selected using the purposive sampling technique. The duration of the instruction was 12 periods. A One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design was employed in this study. The research instruments included the following: (1) lesson plans using the QUEST analysis method; (2) a critical reading test; (3) a questionnaire on the attitudes of the students toward learning using the QUEST analysis method. The mean scores, standard deviation, and a t-test for dependent samples were used to analyze the data. The results of the study revealed the following: (1) the critical reading skills of students after learning using the QUEST analysis method were higher than before learning with a .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the attitudes of the students toward learning by using the QUEST analysis method were at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST 2. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนชิโนรสวิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 364 คน จากนักเรียนทั้งหมด 12 ห้องเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/8 โรงเรียนชิโนรสวิทยาลัย จำนวน 28 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 12 คาบ ดำเนินการทดลองตามแบบแผนการวิจัย One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1. แผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST 2. แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 3. แบบสอบถามวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean Score) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสถิติทดสอบที t –test for dependent samples จากผลกาวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่มีความพึงพอใจการใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST ในระดับพึงพอใจมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณth
dc.subject: วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUESTth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3th
dc.subject: Critical Readingen
dc.subject: QUEST analysis methoden
dc.subjectstudent attitudesen
dc.subject: Mattayomsuksa Three studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: USING QUEST ANALYSIS METHOD TO IMPROVE MATTAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS’ CRITICAL READING SKILLen
dc.title: การใช้วิธีสอนการวิเคราะห์ QUEST เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anchalee Jansemen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัญชลี จันทร์เสมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranchalej@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranchalej@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth