http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/187
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BUSSARAKUM PETCHJUMRUS | en |
dc.contributor | บุศราคัม เพชรจำรัส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Intaka Piriyakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อินทกะ พิริยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study has objective to study (1) to study the relationship between the market-oriented integrated and purchasing decision makers on Starbucks (2) to study the relationship between other factors that influence on buying Starbucks coffee decision to buy coffee. The sample used in this study were both male and female consumers which segment in Bangkok. Customers od Starbucks coffee are also include co., 400 sample areas using. This study using questionaires as a tool for date collection to find out statistics and data analysis which indicate on percentage, mean, standard devision, T-test and Multiple Regression Analysis (MRA) with statistical significantly at .05 levels. The results showed that majority sample were female who has in range of 31-40 years old, single and level of education were bachelor's degree. According to the result, promotion (buy one get one) is the most important to buying decision on Starbucks Coffee, marketing intergration, the study found that factors (Promotion) is promotion. Consumer opinions about the promotion, buy 1 get 1 that is the most important. And other factors affecting integrated marketing communications. The study found that the loyalty and the trust in Brand Starbucks Coffee. Relation to the decision to purchase Starbucks Coffee Co. of consumers. Statistically statistical significantly at .05 levels Researchers have suggested by use of this research data to guide the marketing strategy and development of Integrated marketing communications (IMC) on Starbucks coffee to satisfy and attract consumers in the future. Using the data in the study and development of the various factors that affect the decision of consumer advertising and public relations. Promotion (Promotion). Sale process (Sale procedure) product image (Brand image) loyal to the brand (Brand loyalty) and trust (Trust) for consumers to buy Starbucks Coffee (Starbucks). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลการตัดสินใจซื้อกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ที่เกิดจากปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการIMCของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและผลการตัดสินใจซื้อกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ที่เกิดจากปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ กล่าวคือ ด้านภาพลักษณ์ ด้านความจงรักภักดี และด้านความไว้วางใจ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) โดยการสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน มาจากผู้บริโภคทั้งเพศชายและหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ โดยใช้ค่าสถิติการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) โดยวิธีทางตรง (Enter) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความเห็นระดับมากต่อปัจจัยด้านเครื่องมือสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และมีความเห็นในระดับมากที่สุดต่อปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์และด้านความไว้วางใจกับความจงรักภักดีตามลำดับ สำหรับผลการตัดสินใจซื้อกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้าน (Promotion) การส่งเสริมการขายนั้น ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องโปรโมชั่นซื้อ 1 แถม 1 มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด และปัจจัยอื่นๆที่มีผลต่อการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์ต่อตราสินค้า ได้แก่ตราสินค้าของร้านสตาร์บัคส์มีชื่อเสียง ความหลากลายของแก้วกาแฟที่ทันสมัยและมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว และความไว้วางใจในกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการ, การตัดสินใจซื้อ, ร้านกาแฟสตาร์บัคส์ | th |
dc.subject | Corporate Governance Director Compensation Management Compensation Firm Performance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION FACTORS AFFECTING BUYING DECISION OF CONSUMERS STARBUCK COFFEE IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการ (IMC) ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกาแฟสตาบัคส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |