http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1879
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JUTHAPAK MEECHALARD | en |
dc.contributor | จุฑาภัค มีฉลาด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The main purposes of this research are to develop of system of response to intervention to problem solving of reading skill of students in grade 2. This research aims to develop a system to help students with reading disabilities. Primary school grade 2 with research and development procedures in 3 phases as follows: Phase 1 Study of Current Conditions Problems and approaches for developing a system to help students with reading disabilities At the primary level 2, the information providers were educational institution administrators, Thai language teachers, special education teachers, parents, and other stakeholders. The tools used were group discussion issues in the study of current conditions, problems, and guidelines for developing students' reading. Data analysis was done using Content Analysis. Phase 2 System Creation The researcher brings the results obtained from the content analysis in phase 1, drafting the system and presenting it to the thesis advisor. To verify content validity and consistency with research objectives, bring suggestions to improve the draft system. The third phase was an experiment, assessment, and improvement of the system. The population consisted of 262 primary school students. The tools used were: 1. Reading ability test before and after school; 2. Learning management plan. For managing learning at 3 levels, consisting of 2.1 Learning Plan for Large Groups of Students at Level 1 (Tier 1) 2.2 Learning Plan for Small Groups at Level 2 (Tier 2) 2.3 Individualized Education Plans (IEP), and Individual Lesson Plans (IIPs) ) to manage learning and track reading progress for individual students with special needs in Tier 3 (Tier 3) 3) Reading ability test during class for students in Level 1 and Level 2 (Tier 1 and Tier 2) 4) Group discussion issues to assess the system data analysis Use Content Analysis The results of the research revealed that in Phase 1, the current state of each school provided general education. Which schools are ready to open inclusive education and receive a special education teacher manpower rate? Problems encountered There are management aspects, teachers aspects, students aspects, and parental involvement. There are approaches to solving problems such as developing knowledge for teachers. Executives and parents and building a joint development network Phase 2. The student assistance system has 3 sub-systems, comprising the Reading Development System at Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3, which comprises 4 components of the system: inputs, processes, outputs, and feedback. Phase 3. The results of the reading ability test of students after school were better than before. System Performance Assessment Results in usefulness feasibility, suitability, accuracy, and reliability It's at a very good level in every aspect. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาระบบการตอบสนองต่อการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาการอ่าน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดย มีขั้นตอนการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการตอบสนองต่อการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาการอ่าน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูภาษาไทย ครูการศึกษาพิเศษ ผู้ปกครอง และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่มฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างระบบฯ ผู้วิจัยนำผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในระยะที่ 1 ร่างระบบฯ แล้วนำเสนอต่ออาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์ เพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเชิงเนื้อหาและความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัย แล้วนำไปปรับปรุงร่างระบบตามข้อเสนอแนะ ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้ ประเมินและปรับปรุงระบบฯ ประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 262 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางการอ่านก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สำหรับจัดการเรียนรู้ 3 ระดับ ประกอบด้วย 2.1 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มใหญ่ในระดับที่ 1 (Tier 1) 2.2 แผนการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มย่อย ในระดับที่ 2 (Tier 2) 2.3 แผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) และแผนการสอนเฉพาะบุคคล (IIP) เพื่อจัดการเรียนรู้และติดตามความก้าวหน้าทางการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษเป็นรายบุคคล ในระดับที่ 3 (Tier 3) 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางการอ่านระหว่างเรียน สำหรับนักเรียนในระดับที่ 1 และระดับที่ 2 (Tier 1 and Tier 2) 4) ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ระยะที่ 1 สภาพปัจจุบันโรงเรียนแต่ละแห่งจัดการศึกษาทั่วไป โรงเรียนใดมีความพร้อมจึงเปิดการเรียนร่วมและได้รับอัตรากำลังครูการศึกษาพิเศษ สภาพปัญหาที่พบ มีด้านการบริหาร ด้านครู ด้านผู้เรียน และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง แนวทางการแก้ปัญหา มี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาความรู้แก่ครู ผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครอง และการสร้างเครือข่ายร่วมพัฒนา ระยะที่ 2. ระบบการตอบสนองต่อการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนฯ มี 3 ระบบย่อย ประกอบด้วย ระบบการพัฒนาการอ่านในระดับที่ 1 ระดับที่ 2 และระดับที่ 3 มีองค์ประกอบของระบบฯ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลผลิต และข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ระยะที่ 3. ผลการทดสอบความสามารถทางการอ่านของนักเรียนหลังเรียนดีกว่าก่อนเรียน ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบ ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ ความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม ความถูกต้องและความน่าเชื่อถือ อยู่ในระดับดีมากทุกด้าน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาระบบ | th |
dc.subject | การช่วยเหลือนักเรียน | th |
dc.subject | ปัญหาทางการอ่าน | th |
dc.subject | ประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | The system development | en |
dc.subject | The students supporting | en |
dc.subject | The problem with reading ability | en |
dc.subject | Primary class | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF RESPONSES TO INTERVENTION TO SOLVE THE READING PROBLEMS OF GRADE 2 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบการตอบสนองต่อการช่วยเหลือเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการอ่าน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanida Mitranun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanidam@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Special Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |