Title: A STUDY OF CAUSAL MODEL OF INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS OF TEACHER IN DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL OF MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION, SCIENCE, RESEARCH AND INNOVATION IN BANGKOK: APPLIED MIMIC MODEL WITH MULTIGROUP ANALYSIS.
การศึกษาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรมจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร : การประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลมิมิคแบบกลุ่มพหุ
Authors: NUTTAPORN TAMYIM
ณัฐพร แถมยิ้ม
Ornuma Charoensuk
อรอุมา เจริญสุข
Srinakharinwirot University
Ornuma Charoensuk
อรอุมา เจริญสุข
ornuma@swu.ac.th
ornuma@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม
โมเดลมิมิค
วิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุ
innovative thinking skills
MIMIC MODEL
multi-groups analysis
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study are to develop a component indicator, to create a causal model, and to test the model invariance of the causal model of innovative thinking skills among teachers at Demonstration schools in the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation in Bangkok among teachers with up to five years of work experience and teachers with more than five years of work experience. The target group who provided information on meaning and composition included five experts with knowledge and understanding of innovative thinking skills or a portfolio related to innovative thinking skills. The samples used for the Confirmatory Factor Analysis included 120 teachers, and the causal model analysis and model testing for invariance included 400 teachers at Demonstration Schools under the authority of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research and Innovation in Bangkok, from a total population of 1,422 teachers obtained by stratified random sampling. The research tools used included an interview form and an innovative thinking skills assessment form and the Causal Factors Scale of Innovative Thinking Skills, which was characterized as a five-level estimation. The data was analyzed using content analysis, such as Confirmatory Factor Analysis, causal relationship analysis and multi-groups analysis. The results of the research revealed that the innovative thinking skills of teachers in Demonstration Schools consisted of six components: (1) Interpretation; (2) Generation; (3) Collaboration; (4) Reflection; (5) Representation; and (6) Evaluation. The measurement model created by the researcher was consistent with the empirical data ( Chi-Square = 12.25, df = 8, p = 0.14, RMSEA = 0.067, AGFI = 0.915). The causal model of innovative thinking skills was also consistent with the empirical data (Chi-Square =49.38, df = 28, Chi-Square/df = 1.76, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.96, RMSEA = 0.03, RMR = 0.01). The model variables accounted for 85% of the variance in innovative thinking skills and the causal model on innovative thinking skills had model variation between teachers with up to five years of work experience and teachers with more than five years of work experience
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้องค์ประกอบ พัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ เเละทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครระหว่างอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 0-5 ปี และอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน มากกว่า 5 ปี โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความหมายและองค์ประกอบเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจหรือมีผลงานที่เกี่ยวกับทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม จำนวน 5 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างแบบมิมิค เป็นอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์ วิจัยและนวัตกรรม จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 120 คน และ 400 คน ตามลำดับ จากประชากรทั้งหมด 1,422 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม แบบวัดปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างแบบมิมิคและการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิต ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การตีความบริบท, การสร้างแนวคิด, การร่วมมือกับผู้อื่น, การสะท้อนแนวคิด, การนำเสนอแนวคิด และการประเมินความสำเร็จ โดยโมเดลการวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( Chi-Square  = 12.25, df = 8, p = 0.14, RMSEA = 0.067, AGFI = 0.915) 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-Square =49.38, df = 28, Chi-Square/df = 1.76, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.96, RMSEA = 0.03, RMR = 0.01)โดยตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมได้ร้อยละ 85 3) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมมีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนด้านรูปแบบโมเดลระหว่างอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 0-5 ปี และอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตมีประสบการณ์ทำงาน มากกว่า 5 ปี
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1864