http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1861
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR PROMOTING ADVERSITY QUOTIENT IN THE CONTEXT OF THE DIGITAL AGE BY USING THE CONCEPT OF CONNECTIVISM FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS WITH DIFFERENT PERSONALITIES การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาตามบริบทยุคดิจิทัลโดยใช้แนวคิดคอนเนคติวิสม์สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน |
Authors: | WICHUTA BOONKATE วิชุตา บุญเกตุ Nutteerat Pheeraphan นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์ Srinakharinwirot University Nutteerat Pheeraphan นัทธีรัตน์ พีระพันธุ์ nutteerat@swu.ac.th nutteerat@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหา แนวคิดคอนเนคติวิสม์ Learning management model Lesson plan Adversity quotient Connectivism |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to synthesize the elements of a learning management model that promotes the adversity quotient in the context of the digital age by using the concept of connectivism for undergraduate students with different personalities; (2) to develop a lesson plan that promotes the adversity quotient; and (3) to study the effects of using a learning management model that promotes the adversity quotient. This research uses a research and development method. The sample group consisted of undergraduate students and the data were obtained through the purposive sampling of 32 students. The findings of the study revealed that the SCSS model consisted of three main components: (1) the basic component that promotes the adversity quotient; (2) the components of the learning management process; and (3) the competency component of the adversity quotient. After a suitability assessment of the model by seven experts, it was found that the overall average was at the most appropriate level and an assessment of the consistency of the lesson plan by five experts, it was found that the value was between 0.8-1.0; (3) the results showed that the undergraduate students with different personalities had an average score on the overall adversity quotient in all aspects and higher than before. A comparison of the adversity quotient of undergraduate students with different personalities found that after studying, students with introverted and extroverted personalities were no different in all aspects of the overall adversity quotient. The results of the One-way Variance Analysis with repeated measurements revealed that in different experimental periods, the undergraduate students, in terms of personalities and intelligence, had an overall adversity quotient in all aspects and differed statistically at a level of .05. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาตามบริบทยุคดิจิทัลโดยใช้แนวคิดคอนเนคติวิสม์สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน 2) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาฯ และ3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาฯ การศึกษาวิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี หลักสูตรการศึกษาบัณฑิต ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 32 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบพื้นฐานที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหา 2) องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนเนคติวิสม์ และ3) องค์ประกอบด้านความสามารถของความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหา การประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบฯโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 ท่าน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด และการประเมินความสอดคล้องของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน พบว่า มีค่าระหว่าง 0.8 – 1.0 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแตกต่างกัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาภาพรวมทุกด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และผลการเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาตามบริบทยุคดิจิทัลของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน พบว่า หลังเรียน นิสิตปริญญาตรีที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวและแบบแสดงตัว มีความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาโดยรวมทุกด้านและรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ พบว่า ระยะการทดลองที่แตกต่างกัน นิสิตปริญญาตรีทั้งสองบุคลิกภาพ มีความฉลาดในการแก้ปัญหาตามบริบทยุคดิจิทัล โดยรวมทุกด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1861 |