http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1855
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KITA PATTANAPIBOONKUL | en |
dc.contributor | คีตา พัฒนาไพบูลย์กุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study relationship between quality of work life and organizational commitment to work efficiency of employees of the Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation in the Bangkok metropolitan areas. A total of 270 questionnaires were used for statistical purposes. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) the majority of employees were female, aged between 18-28, single, a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, earned an average monthly income of between 15,001-25,000 Baht, held a government officer position and had under or equivalent to ten years of work experience. Most employees had an attitude toward overall quality of work life, organizational commitment and working efficiency at a high level; (2) employees with different of gender had a different overall working efficiency with a significance of 0.01. Employees with different levels of average monthly income and work experience had different overall working efficiency with a significance of 0.05; (3) the quality of work life positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at moderate level; and (4) organizational commitment positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a moderate level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ภายในกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 270 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุ 18 – 28 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือ เทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท เป็นข้าราชการ อายุการทำงานต่ำกว่าหรือเทียบเท่า 10 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับดี 2. เจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีเพศ แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุงาน แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | Quality of Work Life | en |
dc.subject | Organizational Commitment | en |
dc.subject | Working Efficiency | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
dc.title | RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ON WORK EFFICIENCY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF DISASTER PREVENTION AND MITIGATION EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAS | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ภายในกรมป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |