http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1852
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUJIRA MOONARSA | en |
dc.contributor | สุจิรา มูลอาษา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the factors affecting the effectiveness of employee performance in a non-profit organization, a case study of the population and community development association. The sample consisted of 180 employees in the population and community development association with one or more years of tenure. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The study found that the respondents had an excellent level of overall job motivation. They also had a very good opinion of their working environment and overall satisfaction with human resources management was at a high level. Their opinion of the performance efficiency was very good as a whole. The result of the study revealed the following: (1) the employees of the non-profit organization were of a different gender, age, status, number of years worked and income per month and had different levels of efficiency in their work at statistically significant levels of 0.05; (2) the working motivation in terms of responsibilities and assigned tasks affected employee performance efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 35.2%; (3) the work environment, in terms of participation and receiving support from supervisors affected employee performance efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 43%; and (4) satisfaction with human resources management, in terms of recruiting, developing, and assessing the employees affected employee performance efficiency at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and the adjusted R2 was 26.5%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร กรณีศึกษาสมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานและลูกจ้างในสมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชนที่มีระยะเวลาในการทำงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป มีจำนวน 180 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีความพึงพอใจในการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวประสิทธิภาพการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) พนักงานในองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไรที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน และรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบงาน และด้านลักษณะงานที่ได้รับ มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 35.2 3) สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในงาน และด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชามีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 43 4) ความพึงพอใจในการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ด้านสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากร ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านการประเมินผล มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 26.5 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | Performance efficiency | en |
dc.subject | Satisfaction with human resources | en |
dc.subject | Works motivation | en |
dc.subject | Works environment | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE EMPLOYEE PERFORMANCE EFFECTIVENESS IN A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION A CASE STUDY OF POPULATION AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION (PDA) | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานในองค์กรที่ไม่แสวงหาผลกำไรกรณีศึกษา สมาคมพัฒนาประชากรและชุมชน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | atchareeyas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | atchareeyas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |