DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUTTHAPOL SIRIKACHORNKIJen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพล ศิริขจรกิจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the motivation and attitudes toward the purchasing decisions of Pension Life Insurance from Muang Thai Life Assurance PCL in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 consumers, aged between 20-55, and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area, who were interested in buying Pension Life Insurance or having a financial plan for their own retirement. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that the respondents had a high level of overall motivation towards purchasing of Pension Life Insurance. In addition, the respondents had good level of overall attitude about purchasing of Pension Life Insurance. The hypothesis testing included the following: (1) consumers of different ages, occupations, monthly income and educational levels had different overall purchasing decisions of Pension Life Insurance from Muang Thai Life Assurance PCL with a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) motivation, including physiological needs, affiliation or acceptance needs and security or safety needs affecting overall purchasing decisions of Pension Life Insurance from Muang Thai Life Assurance PCL at a statistically significant level of 0.05, respectively and adjusted R2 is 49.2%, including affective components, behavioral saving and retirement planning component affect to overall purchasing decisions of Pension Life Insurance from Muang Thai Life Assurance PCL at a statistically significant level of 0.05 respectively and adjusted R2 is 51.2%en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจ และทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีอายุ 20 - 55 ปี ที่มีความสนใจจะซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ หรือมีการวางแผนทางการเงินเพื่อวัยเกษียณ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแรงจูงใจในการซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีทัศนคติส่วนบุคคลเกี่ยวกับการซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ อาชีพ รายได้ และระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิตโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) แรงจูงใจ ด้านร่างกาย ด้านสังคม และด้านความมั่นคงปลอดภัย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 49.2  3) ทัศนคติของบุคคล ด้านอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก ที่มีต่อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ และด้านพฤติกรรมในการออมเงิน และการวางแผนเพื่อการเกษียณ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญ บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 51.2th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติของบุคคลth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Attitudesen
dc.subject: Consumer purchasing decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: MOTIVATION AND ATTITUDE TOWARD CONSUMERS’ PURCHASING DECISIONOF PENSION LIFE INSURANCE, MUANG THAI LIFE ASSURANCE PCL.IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจและทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบบำนาญบริษัทเมืองไทยประกันชีวิตของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth