http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1813
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPANIDA LAKSUKTHOM | en |
dc.contributor | สุภนิดา หลากสุขถม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors of motivation, trust, and the characteristics of social commerce influencing the purchasing decisions of Generation Y consumers on apparel via Facebook Live in Thailand. The sample group consisted of 400 members of Generation Y who had bought apparel over Facebook Live. It was found that most of the respondents were female, aged 29-34, with a Bachelor's degree, worked as private employees, and had a monthly income of 30,001-40,000 Baht. The motivation, trust and the characteristics of social commerce influencing the purchasing decisions of Generation Y consumers on apparel via Facebook Live in Thailand were at a high level overall. The hypothesis testing results revealed the following: (1) the motivation factor affected decisions to purchase apparel via Facebook Live; (2) the trust factor affecting decisions to buy apparel via Facebook Live; (3) the characteristics of social media factors affecting decisions to buy apparel via Facebook Live among Generation Y consumers at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจ ความไว้วางใจและธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live ของผู้บริโภคออนไลน์ Gen Y ในประเทศไทยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภค Gen Y ที่เคยซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ Facebook Live จำนวน 400 คน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 29-34 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือน 40,000 บาทขึ้นไป และแรงจูงใจ ความไว้วางใจและธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live ของผู้บริโภคออนไลน์ Gen Y ในประเทศไทยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live (2) ปัจจัยด้านความไว้วางใจ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live (3) ปัจจัยด้านธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live ของผู้บริโภคออนไลน์ Gen Y ในประเทศไทย อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพของแอพพลิเคชั่นออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | Facebook Live | th |
dc.subject | Gen Y | th |
dc.subject | Motivation | en |
dc.subject | Trust | en |
dc.subject | Characteristics of Social Media | en |
dc.subject | Gen Y | en |
dc.subject | Facebook Live | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | MOTIVATION, TRUST, AND CHARACTERISTIC OF SOCIAL COMMERCE INFLUENCING PURCHASING DECISIONS OF GEN-Y CONSUMERS ON APPARELS OVER FACEBOOK LIVE IN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | แรงจูงใจ ความไว้วางใจและธุรกิจผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าผ่าน Facebook Live ของผู้บริโภคออนไลน์ Gen Y ในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |