http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1811
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SOPITA POLSA | en |
dc.contributor | โสภิตา พลสา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the astrology forecasting behavior of consumers via e-commerce in Thailand. The samples in this research consisted of 400 people who used astrology forecasting services via e-commerce in Thailand. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect the data. The results were analyzed as follows: the majority of the consumers in the sample group were female, aged between 35-44, with a Bachelor's degree or equivalent as their highest educational level, worked as employees in private companies with an average monthly income of 20,000–29,999 Baht, and lived in the central region of Thailand. Most consumers rated the importance level of the service marketing mix at the most level in every aspect. The highest level factor was a process, followed by price, product, distribution channel, personnel, promotion, and process. The high level was physical evidence, respectively, and the importance level in terms of the reliability of e-commerce was the highest. The result of hypothesis testing found that: consumers of different genders had predictive behavior in astrology via e-commerce in Thailand on the aspect of average frequency (times per year) in astrology forecasts via e-commerce differently with a statistically significant level of 0.01. Consumers of different ages, occupations, average monthly income and highest level of education had different astrological forecasting behaviors in Thailand in the aspect of average cost (Baht per time) in astrology forecasting with statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The service marketing mix, in the aspects of the process and the reliability of e-commerce, had negatively low relationship with consumer astrology forecasting behavior in Thailand on the aspect of average frequency (times per year) in astrology forecasts at a statistically significant level of 0.01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาคันคว้าวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา พฤติกรรมการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้บริการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทยจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่าผู้บริโภคที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 35-44 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี/เทียบเท่า อาชีพเป็นลูกจ้างบริษัท/พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ตั้งแต่ 20,000 – 29,999 บาท มีถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัยในภาคกลาง ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านกระบวนการ และระดับมากในด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ตามลำดับ และให้ความสำคัญความน่าเชื่อถือของพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ย (ครั้ง/ปี) ในการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และผู้บริโภคที่มี อายุ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ย (บาท/ครั้ง) ในการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และความน่าเชื่อถือของพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย ด้านความถี่โดยเฉลี่ย (ครั้ง/ปี) ในการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ในระดับต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ ความน่าเชื่อถืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | Astrology forecasting Service marketing mix Reliability e-commerce | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Protection of persons and property | en |
dc.title | ASTROLOGICAL FORECASTING BEHAVIOR OF CONSUMERS VIA E-COMMERCE INTHAILAND | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมการพยากรณ์โหราศาสตร์ของผู้บริโภคผ่านพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nak Gulid | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | aphirak@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |