DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WARANYA SIANGCHAKSAIen
dc.contributor: วรัญญา เสียงจักรสายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are to analyze the demographic characteristics that affect decisions to buy life insurance policies, as well as to study the marketing mix and motivations related to purchasing decisions on savings for life insurance policies among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The questionnaire was used to collect data from a sample of 400 Bangkok residents aged between 24-43 years. The statistics used in the data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, simple correlation statistics, and One-Way ANOVA (Pearson Correlation). The hypothesis study found the following: the demographic characteristics consisted of educational level and different average monthly income, decision-making on purchasing life insurance on group savings among members of Generation Y in in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The four marketing mix factors included products, prices, and distribution channels, and sales promotion including motivation in both aspects, namely reason and emotion correlated with decisions to buy life insurance among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area in the same direction and with a 0.05 level of statistical significanceen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อกรมธรรม์ชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ และศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อกรมธรรม์ชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 24-43 ปี จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ หารหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย (Pearson Correlation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย ระดับการศึกษาและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในกรุงเทพมหานครแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย รวมถึงแรงจูงใจทั้ง 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านเหตุผลและด้านอารมณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์, เจเนอเรชั่นวาย, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, แรงจูงใจ, การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Savingsen
dc.subject: Life insuranceen
dc.subject: Generation Yen
dc.subject: Marketing mixen
dc.subject: Incentivesen
dc.subject: Purchasing decisioen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Domestic servicesen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX FACTORS RELATER TO COUSUMER DECISION MAKINGIN ACCUMULATED LIFE INSURANCE POLICY OF GENERATION Y IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและแรงจูงใจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อกรมธรรม์ประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkulachet@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkulachet@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth