http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1774
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAKSAKE PACHARADIT | en |
dc.contributor | สักก์เสก พัชรดิฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Marut Patphol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of the research are as follows: (1) to study the characteristics of youth agricultural entrepreneurship; (2) to develop a training curriculum to enhance youth agricultural entrepreneurship characteristics for Agricultural Science students; and (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of implementing a training curriculum to enhance youth agricultural entrepreneurship characteristics among Agricultural Science students. The research implementation used the Research and Development method. The data were analyzed by the One-Way Repeated Measure ANOVA design. The findings of this research showed that there were four youth agricultural entrepreneurship characteristics: (1) seeking business opportunities based on abilities; (2) agricultural management characteristics; (3) creativity and applying modern innovations to develop agriculture; and (4) risk management and resilience based on market situations. The training curriculum to enhance youth agricultural entrepreneurship characteristics for Agricultural Science students to develop the concept of agricultural entrepreneurship, the philosophy of sufficiency economy, constructivism, the theory of needs, and the concept of online training curriculum. It consisted of principles, objectives, and the four steps of Learning Management Model: Step One: Motivation; Step Two: Analysis; Step Three: Hands-On; and Step Four: Review, and the assessment of the training curriculum. In terms of the effectiveness of implementing a training curriculum found that the students who used the training curriculum to enhance youth agricultural entrepreneurship characteristics has a had statistically significant increase during the experimental period at a level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์ 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์ 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์ ประกอบด้วย 4 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) การแสวงหาโอกาสทางธุรกิจจากฐานความสามารถของตนเอง 2) ความเป็นนักบริหารจัดการเกษตรกรรม 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และนำนวัตกรรมสมัยใหม่มาประยุกต์ใช้พัฒนาเกษตรกรรม และ 4) การบริหารความเสี่ยงและความยืดหยุ่นตามสถานการณ์ของตลาด ส่วนหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์ พัฒนาขึ้นจากแนวคิดผู้ประกอบการเกษตร ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยม ทฤษฎีความต้องการพื้นฐาน และแนวคิดการจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการฝึกอบรม 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างแรงจูงใจ ขั้นที่ 2 วิเคราะห์บริบท ขั้นที่ 3 ลงมือทำ ขั้นที่ 4 สรุปทบทวน และการประเมินผลหลักสูตร สำหรับประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์ พบว่า นักศึกษาที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมด้วยหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์มีคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่ทดลองใช้หลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะ | th |
dc.subject | ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์ | th |
dc.subject | เกษตรศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Characteristics | en |
dc.subject | Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy | en |
dc.subject | Youth Agricultural Entrepreneurship | en |
dc.subject | Agricultural Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING CURRICULUM TO ENHANCE YOUTH AGRICULTURAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP CHARACTERISTICS FOR AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรรุ่นเยาว์ สำหรับนักศึกษาสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Marut Patphol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | marutp@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |